你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 那曲2026年英文驾照考试题库
1. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
2. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be temporarily detained the driving license
B. be revoked the driving license
C. be held for criminal liabilities
D. be detained for less than 10 days
Answer: B
3. What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A. more than 30cm from roadside
B. stop in the section with no stopping marking
C. less than 30m from gas station
D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: C
4. Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A. allowed to temporarily cross
B. prohibited from crossing
C. emergency lanes dividing line
D. crosswalk dividing line
Answer: A
5. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A. penalty points reach 10 points
B. penalty points reach 6 points
C. driving license lost or destroyed
D. driving license is nearly expired
Answer: C
6. It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A. the low beam lights
B. the head and tail fog lights
C. high beam lights
D. turn signals
Answer: B
8. When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.
A. Honk to indicate them to yield
B. Yield to them
C. Speed up and bypass
D. Follow them closely and honk
Answer: B
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. sharp right curve
B. bypass from right side
C. continuous curves
D. sharp left curve
Answer: A
10. When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A. Leave the road surface
B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C. Does not change its distance
D. Become lower
Answer: B
11. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 12-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 3-point penalty
Answer: B
12. What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter
B. engine tachometer
C. top speed meter
D. fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer: A
13. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicles vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer: C
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. running by right side
B. no going straight
C. straight one-way road
D. yield if going to go straight
Answer: C
15. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the head fog light is turned on
Answer: B
16. When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road
B. high outburst road
C. low-lying road
D. hump bridge
Answer: B
18. When following a vehicle, the following vehicle may use the high beam light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?
A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield
B. vehicle in front is turning left
C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside
D. vehicle in front is turning right
Answer: B
20. The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 points in every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road
B. dangerous hillside road
C. rock-falling road
D. cliffside road
Answer: B
22. If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A. speed up and pass as soon as possible
B. stop by the side to wait
C. look and make sure it is safe to pass
D. apply emergency braking
Answer: C
24. When driving at night, the drivers visibility range becomes shorter and his observation becomes poorer. At the same time, the driver can easily become tired because he has to highly concentrate his attention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. What is this manipulation device?

A. the air throttle lever
B. the gear lever
C. the clutch lever
D. the handbrake
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com