你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 贵阳2026驾照理论考试英语试题
1. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the hazard lights flash
B. right-turn signal flashes
C. left-turn signal flashes
D. front and rear width lights flash
Answer: A
2. When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.
A. The fog light
B. The low beam light
C. The high beam light
D. The hazard lights
Answer: B
3. How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes
B. no exceeding the stop line
C. observe and pass slowly
D. speed up and pass without changing gear
Answer: B
4. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 30km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer: D
5. The red car can run in this lane.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special car park
B. uncovered car park
C. indoor car park
D. internal car park
Answer: C
8. Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.
A. Cannot change gear
B. Can change gear
C. Can change to a higher gear
D. Stop and look
Answer: A
9. Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side
B. driving by the right side of the road
C. stopping by the right side of the road
D. right turn only
Answer: B
11. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
D. Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead
Answer: D
12. A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
14. When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.
A. Not reduce speed
B. Stick to the center of the road
C. Speed up
D. Reduce speed or stop to yield
Answer: D
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway mileage No.
B. expressway border plate No.
C. expressway name No.
D. expressway section No.
Answer: C
16. It lights when ABS is open.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer: A
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. yield if going to turn left
B. straight one-way road
C. right one-way road
D. left one-way road
Answer: D
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed in tunnel
B. turn on the high beam lights in tunnel
C. turn on the light in tunnel
D. width light in tunnel
Answer: C
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer: A
21. It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.
A. Run by the central line of the road
B. Speed up and yield
C. Continue to speed up and run
D. Reduce speed and run on the right side
Answer: D
23. When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.
A. Reverse to the original place
B. Continue to go ahead and find the next exit
C. Immediately stop
D. Make a U turn from where he is
Answer: B
24. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. the special lane for motorcycles
C. the special lane for battery bicycles
D. the special lane for bicycles
Answer: A
25. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.
A. Maintain the normal speed
B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care
C. Honk and swiftly pass
D. Speed up in advance and pass
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com