你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 荆门科目一考题英文版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

荆门科目一考题英文版

1. In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A. the end of a scoring cycle

B. change driving license due to expiration

C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer: B

2. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A. after drinking coffee

B. after drinking milk

C. after drinking

D. after drinking tea

Answer: C

4. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B. the rear window wiper and washer

C. the windscreen wiper and washer

D. the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer: C

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: C

6. What does the traffic light mean?

A. speed up and turn left

B. no right turn

C. intersection warning

D. speed and run straight

Answer: C

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway parking area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway car park ahead

D. expressway service area ahead

Answer: A

8. When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A. Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D. Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer: A

9. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping

B. bay-stopping

C. emergency stopping

D. public bus station

Answer: B

10. It lights to indicate that ______

A. front and rear width lights light on

B. front and rear width lights light on

C. left-turn signal flashes

D. right-turn signal flashes

Answer: D

11. Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A. public transport vehicles

B. private vehicles

C. taxis

D. official vehicles

Answer: A

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. hump bridge

Answer: B

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. straight-going lane

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane

B. going straight ahead

C. left turn ahead

D. right turn ahead

Answer: C

15. A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. This sign indicates ______

A. expressway service area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway bus station ahead

D. expressway parking area ahead

Answer: D

17. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A. The braking distance becomes longer

B. The resistance to slide becomes larger

C. The braking performance does not change

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer: A

18. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 30km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer: D

19. How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A. turn off high beam lights

B. use hazard lights

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. use high beam lights

Answer: C

20. What is the max speed on muddy road?

A. 15km/hr

B. 20km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side

B. driving by the right side of the road

C. stopping by the right side of the road

D. right turn only

Answer: B

22. This sign indicates jammed section ahead and passing slowly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

23. What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B. driving at reduced speed

C. ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D. reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer: A

24. The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 100km/hr

D. 110km/hr

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com