你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 丹东2026考驾照英文题库
1. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.
A. Turn on the head light and keep driving
B. Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side
C. Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving
D. Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place
Answer: D
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge
B. high outburst road
C. low-lying road
D. bump road
Answer: A
3. When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible
B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.
C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police
D. Speed up and pass to ignore it
Answer: C
5. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no lable of inspection
B. no ID card
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no vehicle registration papers
Answer: A
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield
B. no stopping temporarily
C. no entry
D. no long stopping
Answer: A
7. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large bus or large truck
B. fire engine on duty
C. public bus
D. taxis
Answer: B
8. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.
A. continue to speed up and run
B. turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance
C. run by road center
D. speed up to the right side to yield
Answer: B
9. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal
B. switch of the head lights
C. switch of wiper
D. switch of defogger
Answer: D
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway
B. check lane on the expressway
C. card getting lane on the expressway
D. ETC lane on the expressway
Answer: D
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entry for bicycles
B. lane for non-motorized vehicles
C. special lane for bicycles
D. bicycle stopping area
Answer: B
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides
B. Passing is prohibited
C. Passing by the left side
D. Passing by the right side
Answer: A
13. If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A. At the former place of his household register
B. At the residential place
C. At the new place of his household register
D. At the location of his household register
Answer: C
14. When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
15. When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Reduce speed and pass
C. Maintain the speed and pass
D. Stop, look and pass
Answer: D
16. Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle
B. passing for small vehicle only
C. passing for motorized vehicle
D. no passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
18. What does this symbol indicate?

A. snowy starting mode
B. air circulation
C. air condition cooling mode
D. cooling or warming fan
Answer: D
19. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A. use high beam lights
B. cannot use the low beam lights
C. cannot use the high beam light
D. use fog lights
Answer: C
21. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A. The head and tail fog lights
B. The hazard lights
C. The high beam light
D. The reverse light
Answer: B
22. What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required
B. deliberately cover the license plate
C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles
D. run in the opposite direction
Answer: B
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed in tunnel
B. turn on the high beam lights in tunnel
C. turn on the light in tunnel
D. width light in tunnel
Answer: C
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reducing speed 40m ahead
B. minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. customs inspection
B. stop-for-inspection
C. frontier inspection
D. no passing
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com