你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 西安科目一英文考试
1. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened
B. engine compartment is opened
C. cover of fuel tank is opened
D. door of one side is opened
Answer: B
2. May turn right in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right side exit ahead
B. expressway next exit indication
C. expressway location and direction indication
D. expressway left side exit ahead
Answer: C
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange
B. going straight and turning right at an interchange
C. going straight and turning left
D. going straight and turning right
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer: A
6. Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
7. What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A. entity mark
B. protrusions mark
C. three-dimensional mark
D. deceleration mark
Answer: C
8. What kind of sign is it?

A. directional sign
B. indicative sign
C. prohibitive sign
D. warning sign
Answer: A
9. Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
Answer: B
10. When a vehicle passes a narrow road or bridge, it is prohibited from overtaking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane
B. U turn lane
C. left-turn lane
D. straight-going lane
Answer: D
12. This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. When a vehicle merges with the traffic flow, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, go straight, observe the traffic conditions on both sides through the rear-view mirror, and merge with the traffic flow if it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed in tunnel
B. turn on the high beam lights in tunnel
C. turn on the light in tunnel
D. width light in tunnel
Answer: C
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger
B. bypass from right side
C. bypass from left side
D. one-way pass
Answer: C
16. The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight and U turn are allowed ahead
B. left turn and U turn are allowed ahead
C. going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead
D. going straight and left turn are allowed ahead
Answer: B
18. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right
B. change lane
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. pull over
Answer: C
19. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?
A. waist
B. chest
C. head
D. neck
Answer: D
20. When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.
A. Move to the right side and speed up
B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side
C. Yield a proper space and speed up
D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking
Answer: B
21. What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A. central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing
B. central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing
C. central dividing line of the one-way road lanes
D. central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross
Answer: D
22. How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A. more than 50 meters
B. more than 60 meters
C. more than 100 meters
D. more than 80 meters
Answer: C
23. What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. auxiliary marking
B. warning sign
C. prohibitive marking
D. indicative marking
Answer: C
24. When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.
A. By taking every possible chance
B. By selecting a wide gentle uphill section
C. By selecting a fairly long downhill section
D. By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section
Answer: B
25. How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A. maintain the speed and pass
B. speed up and pass as soon as possible
C. stop and observe
D. pass slowly
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com