你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 兰州驾照考试英文版网站

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

兰州驾照考试英文版网站

1. As thick fog reduces visibility, turning on the high beam light can increase the visibility.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway parking area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway car park ahead

D. expressway service area ahead

Answer: A

3. What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A. to protect the driver and passengers necks

B. to protect the driver and passengers chests

C. to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D. to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer: C

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.

B. county road No.

C. provincial highway No.

D. national highway No.

Answer: D

5. When a vehicle starts to move, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A. engine temperature is too high

B. engine cooling system malfunction

C. engine lubrication system malfunction

D. engine temperature is too low

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A. one-way lanes dividing line

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

Answer: B

8. When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A. Continue to weave through

B. Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D. Stop and wait in line

Answer: D

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Road traffic flow monitoring

B. Deceleration photographed area

C. Full section snapshot

D. Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer: D

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. hump bridge

Answer: B

11. What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A. stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles

B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C. stop in the section with no stopping marking

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

12. Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A. make a U turn along the left lane

B. cannot make a U turn

C. make a U turn through the middle lane

D. make a U turn inside the intersection

Answer: B

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. line guide signs

B. lane merging guide signs

C. lane branching guide signs

D. turning guide signs

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. the special lane for motorcycles

C. the special lane for battery bicycles

D. the special lane for bicycles

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lanes for going in different directions

B. lane for both U turn and left turn

C. the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D. lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer: B

16. It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road

B. steep uphill road

C. continuous up slopes

D. steep downhill road

Answer: D

18. Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A. all kinds

B. small bus

C. midsize bus

D. small truck

Answer: B

19. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in this condition, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A. Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D. Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer: A

21. Which kind of sign is it?

A. tourist zone sign

B. work area sign

C. notification signs

D. expressway sign

Answer: A

22. How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A. follow the vehicles in front

B. occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C. borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D. overtake from both sides as will

Answer: A

23. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight and U turn are allowed ahead

B. left turn and U turn are allowed ahead

C. going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead

D. going straight and left turn are allowed ahead

Answer: B

24. The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass at construction section

B. two-way traffic

C. bypass from left or right side

D. watch for danger

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com