你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 廊坊英文科目四题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

廊坊英文科目四题库

1. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer: C

2. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A. Explosives

B. Oxidizing materials

C. Self-igniting articles

D. Inflammable solid materials

Answer: D

3. Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to fasten their seatbelt

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. As shown in this flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encounters this situation?

A. Use the mergency brake

B. Turn sharply and pass rapidly

C. Slide over rapidly without encountering collision

D. Stop smoothly

Answer: D

5. Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. What should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstances shown in the flash?

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C. Pass before the pedestrians

D. Immediately change to another lane to bypass the pedestrians

Answer: A

7. What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A. Overtake immediately

B. Sound the horn continuously to warn

C. Maintain safety distance and overtake

D. Sound horn and speed up to overtake

Answer: C

8. When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?

A. Shortening the braking distance

B. Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle

C. Relief the braking inertia

D. Controlling directions automatically

Answer: B

10. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowly

C. Park in a safe place

D. Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer: C

11. When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A. Apply emergency brake

B. Immediately steer and adjust

C. Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade

D. Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade

Answer: A

12. What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A. Reduce speed when approaching the intersection

B. Reduce speed after entering the intersection

C. May pass through the intersection without speed reduction

D. Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection

Answer: A

13. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A. Easy to slide sideways

B. Low visibility

C. Increase the resistance

D. Widen the field of vision

Answer: B

14. The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

15. Which one of the following ways to pass this intersection is correct?

A. Turn left or right

B. Drive straight or turn left

C. Turn left

D. Drive straight or turn right

Answer: D

16. When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?

A. Turn off the engine as soon as possible

B. Extinguish the fire with water

C. Open the hood to extinguish the fire

D. Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction

Answer: A

17. What should the driver do if he wants to turn right at this intersection?

A. Turn right along the straight-going lane

B. Wait behind the stop line

C. Turn right along the right lane

D. Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer: C

18. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Braking length is extended

B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D. The braking length will be shorter

Answer: A

19. When entering an expressway ramp, which of the following statements is correct?

A. Drivers are allowed to overtake other vehicles

B. Drivers are prohibited from making U-turns

C. Drivers are allowed to stop

D. Drivers are allowed to reverse

Answer: B

20. What should the driver do upon finding that one of the right tires is leaking while driving?

A. Brake swiftly to slow down

B. Brake slowly to slow down

C. Turn to the left side swiftly

D. Apply emergency braking

Answer: B

21. Drivers are allowed to cross the broken and solid white line on the road when changing lanes or pulling over.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

22. What should the driver do to ensure the motor vehicle passes the level crossing safely?

A. Change to neutral gear and slide over

B. Switch to low gear after entering the level crossing

C. Decelerate and lower the gear before entering the level crossing

D. Stop and observe inside the level crossing

Answer: C

23. Drivers needn’t yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

24. Mr. Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo (capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li’s heavy dump truck (carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container) occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A. Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit

B. Mr. Peng’s tractor carried more cargo than limited

C. Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane

D. Mr. Li’s truck illegally carried passengers in the container

Answer: BCD

25. What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A. Go straight and pass through the intersection

B. Stop and wait

C. Turn right at the intersection

D. Turn left at the intersection

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com