你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 怒江2026考驾照英文题库
1. The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
2. Which should be carried onboard?
A. insurance policy
B. vehicle license
C. certificate of ex-factory inspection
D. vehicle registration papers
Answer: B
3. Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?
A. midsize bus
B. large bus
C. ordinary motor tricycle
D. trailer
Answer: C
4. What does this symbol indicate?

A. switch of high beam lights
B. switch of the low beam lights
C. master switch of vehicle lights
D. the switch of tail fog light
Answer: C
5. Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A. make a U turn along the left lane
B. cannot make a U turn
C. make a U turn through the middle lane
D. make a U turn inside the intersection
Answer: B
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange
B. going straight and turning right at an interchange
C. going straight and turning left
D. going straight and turning right
Answer: A
7. What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A. two-way lanes dividing line
B. variable lane line
C. lane-dividing line that can be crossed
D. one-way lanes dividing line
Answer: B
8. When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.
A. Maintain the original speed
B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield
C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side
D. Not yield
Answer: B
9. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. no passing
B. driving lane
C. merging
D. going straight
Answer: D
10. How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on the head light
C. turn on the left-turn signal
D. turn on the right-turn signal
Answer: D
11. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Go forward normally
C. Speed up and pass
D. Continuously honk
Answer: A
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit ahead
B. expressway entry ahead
C. expressway ending ahead
D. expressway beginning ahead
Answer: C
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. steep downhill road
B. continuous up slopes
C. steep uphill road
D. embankment road
Answer: C
14. When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead
B. expressway ending ahead
C. expressway beginning ahead
D. expressway exit ahead
Answer: A
16. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A. insulin injections
B. drunken experience
C. smoking addiction
D. drug injections
Answer: D
17. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B. stop in the parking area
C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D. stop in the sidewalk
Answer: B
18. How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A. properly reduce speed to pass
B. slide over in the neutral gear
C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D. speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer: C
19. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway mileage No.
B. expressway border plate No.
C. expressway name No.
D. expressway section No.
Answer: C
21. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A. Stop and wait for his turn
B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer: A
22. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. inverse curve
D. continuous curves
Answer: D
23. When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield
B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection
C. let the cars already in the intersection go first
D. honk and enter directly
Answer: C
25. When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com