你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 哈尔滨2026英文版驾照考试题库
1. The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger
B. bypass from right side
C. bypass from left side
D. one-way pass
Answer: C
3. When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Keep honking
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass
Answer: D
4. When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the distance from the tunnel exit
B. the distance from the tunnel entry
C. the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel
D. the whole length of the tunnel
Answer: A
6. The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
8. Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 60km/hr
Answer: C
10. This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning
B. no passing
C. draw attention
D. allow to pass
Answer: D
11. How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A. more than 50 meters
B. more than 60 meters
C. more than 100 meters
D. more than 80 meters
Answer: C
12. How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A. follow the vehicles in front
B. occupy the opposite lane to overtake
C. borrow the lane from right side to overtake
D. overtake from both sides as will
Answer: A
13. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. police car on duty
B. large bus or large truck
C. taxis
D. public bus
Answer: A
14. Whats the role of indicative sign?
A. tell the direction information
B. warn danger ahead
C. restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing
D. indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead
Answer: D
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane
B. no going straight and no left turn
C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D. no going straight and no right turn
Answer: D
16. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping
B. bay-stopping
C. emergency stopping
D. public bus station
Answer: B
17. The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: C
18. As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.
A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident
B. Cause collision due to poor visibility
C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles
D. Cause engine kill
Answer: A
19. Driving across the double solid lines is _______
A. rule-breaking act
B. violation of law
C. faulty act
D. violation of regulations
Answer: B
20. It lights when turning on the front fog light.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.
A. The head and tail fog light
B. The reserve light
C. The high beam light
D. The hazard lights
Answer: D
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane direction indication
B. intersection ahead
C. lane information indication
D. road branching point ahead
Answer: B
23. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A. The head and tail fog lights
B. The hazard lights
C. The high beam light
D. The reverse light
Answer: B
24. When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. auxiliary marking
B. warning sign
C. prohibitive marking
D. indicative marking
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com