你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 四川驾照考试英文版网站

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

四川驾照考试英文版网站

1. A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. hump bridge

Answer: B

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B. minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. maximum speed is 40km/hr

D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer: D

4. Whats the role of directional sign?

A. restrict the vehicles from passing

B. indicate speed limited information

C. provide direction information

D. warn danger ahead

Answer: C

5. If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and dash over under inertia

B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over

C. Maintain the original speed and pass

D. Pass slowly and steadily

Answer: D

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

B. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

C. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

D. a manned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer: C

8. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A. within 3 years

B. the whole life

C. within 1 year

D. within 5 years

Answer: A

9. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign

B. prohibitive sign

C. indicative sign

D. directional sign

Answer: C

10. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle?

A. low-speed truck

B. midsize bus

C. motor tricycle

D. self-propelled wheeled machinery

Answer: A

11. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A. run in the emergency lane

B. leave the expressway as soon as possible

C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D. run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer: B

12. How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A. maintain the speed and pass

B. speed up and pass as soon as possible

C. stop and observe

D. pass slowly

Answer: C

13. The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 120km/hr

Answer: D

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway

B. public phone on expressway

C. emergency call number on expressway

D. rescue call number on expressway

Answer: D

16. The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.

A. The road grip becomes stronger

B. It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The sunshine reflection blurs the view

Answer: B

17. The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A. a criminal restriction and a fine

B. a prison term of more than 2 years

C. a criminal detention and a fine

D. a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer: C

18. When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

20. What is this instrument?

A. water temperature meter

B. fuel meter

C. ammeter

D. pressure meter

Answer: A

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead

B. interchange ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. ring intersection ahead

Answer: D

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. fewer lanes

B. merging point

C. emergency lane

D. changing to left lane

Answer: A

23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights

B. watch for pedestrians

C. attention to traffic lights

D. intersection

Answer: C

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for two-way road

B. driving by either side of the road

C. watch for variable lane

D. variable lane

Answer: C

25. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com