你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 廊坊科目一英文版在哪里找
1. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal
B. switch of the head lights
C. switch of wiper
D. switch of defogger
Answer: D
2. What does the traffic light mean?

A. speed up and turn left
B. no right turn
C. intersection warning
D. speed and run straight
Answer: C
3. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A. penalty points reach 10 points
B. penalty points reach 6 points
C. driving license lost or destroyed
D. driving license is nearly expired
Answer: C
4. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
5. For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?
A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle
B. Temporary detainment of the driving license
C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license
D. He/she will be banned from driving for life
Answer: C
6. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B. stop in the parking area
C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D. stop in the sidewalk
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane
B. going straight only
C. one-way road
D. no going straight
Answer: B
8. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
C. special lane for public buses
D. special lane for BRT vehicles
Answer: D
11. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line
B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line
C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line
D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides
Answer: B
12. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side
B. enter the right lane
C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side
D. can not run in the lane of neither side
Answer: D
13. When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer
B. the rear window defrosting or defogging
C. the rear window wiper and washer
D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging
Answer: C
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. observation deck
B. car park
C. rest area
D. parking space
Answer: A
16. If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A. At the former place of his household register
B. At the residential place
C. At the new place of his household register
D. At the location of his household register
Answer: C
17. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened
B. door of one side is opened
C. engine compartment is opened
D. cover of fuel tank is opened
Answer: A
18. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.
A. Rush to pass
B. Speed up in advance and pass
C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary
D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade
Answer: C
19. After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation
B. air external circulation
C. the front fan works
D. windscreen defroster
Answer: B
21. Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.
A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side
B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve
C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane
D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve
Answer: A
22. The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. What marking is it?

A. prohibitive area
B. cross-hatched marking
C. guide line
D. central circle
Answer: D
24. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead
B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
D. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
Answer: B
25. What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A. 40km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com