你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 佛山2026科目一考试英文版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

佛山2026科目一考试英文版

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield

B. one-way road

C. going first when crossing each other

D. the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other

Answer: C

2. An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A. certificate of legal origin

B. license plate for temporary moving

C. borrowed license plate

D. certificate of legal unit

Answer: B

3. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A. The braking distance becomes longer

B. The resistance to slide becomes larger

C. The braking performance does not change

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer: A

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road

B. low-lying road

C. high outburst road

D. hump bridge

Answer: B

5. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn at the level crossing, bridge, steep slope, tunnel or dangerous road section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection

B. ring intersection

C. T-shaped intersection

D. Y-shaped intersection

Answer: A

7. This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D. running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer: D

9. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B. The engine is prone to stop

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer: A

10. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A. within 3 years

B. the whole life

C. within 1 year

D. within 5 years

Answer: A

11. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C. cover the center point in the intersection

D. can not turn left

Answer: B

12. What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A. not turn on the hazard lights

B. not stop the car by the roadside

C. not solve the problem at once

D. not place the warning sign

Answer: D

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section

B. passing slowly

C. jammed section

D. construction section

Answer: B

14. Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A. public transport vehicles

B. private vehicles

C. taxis

D. official vehicles

Answer: A

15. If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit ahead

B. expressway entry ahead

C. expressway ending ahead

D. expressway beginning ahead

Answer: C

17. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway

B. public phone on expressway

C. emergency call number on expressway

D. rescue call number on expressway

Answer: D

19. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer: C

21. How to run through this intersection?

A. honk to let it yield

B. directly speed up to make a turn

C. reduce speed and turn slowly

D. yield the car coming from left

Answer: D

22. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight or U turn

B. going straight or left turn

C. going straight or changing to left lane

D. left turn or U turn

Answer: B

23. In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A. after drinking coffee

B. after drinking milk

C. after drinking

D. after drinking tea

Answer: C

24. How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A. properly reduce speed to pass

B. slide over in the neutral gear

C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D. speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer: C

25. The method and direction of changing lanes by the red car is correct.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com