你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 广州驾照考试科目一题库英文版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

广州驾照考试科目一题库英文版

1. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. make sure it is safe to pass

B. turn right and speed up to pass

C. speed up and pass straight

D. turn left and speed up to pass

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate going straight or turning right

B. indicate turning right or making a U turn

C. indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D. indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer: A

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. straight-going lane

Answer: D

5. It lights when turning on the width light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left

B. no going straight

C. straight-going lane

D. one-way road

Answer: A

7. What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 110km/hr

B. 120km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 100km/hr

Answer: A

8. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right

B. reduce speed and pass slowly

C. pull over

D. change lane

Answer: D

9. You can drive directly into the expressway from this position.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and dash over under inertia

B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over

C. Maintain the original speed and pass

D. Pass slowly and steadily

Answer: D

11. When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. use other vehicles vehicle license

B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C. illegally occupy emergency lane

D. drive after drinking

Answer: C

13. A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

14. How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A. maintain the speed and pass

B. speed up and pass as soon as possible

C. stop and observe

D. pass slowly

Answer: C

15. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight or U turn

B. going straight or left turn

C. going straight or changing to left lane

D. left turn or U turn

Answer: B

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. customs inspection

B. stop-for-inspection

C. frontier inspection

D. no passing

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn at intersection

B. no changing lane from both sides

C. no left or right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection

B. branching intersection

C. reduce speed to pass

D. dead-end road

Answer: D

19. Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

20. When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A. The hazard lights

B. The high beam light

C. The fog light

D. The width light or the low beam light

Answer: D

21. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road exit

D. road exit marking

Answer: D

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for long time honking

B. an unmanned level crossing

C. a manned level crossing

D. multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer: B

23. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A. The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B. The tires can easily spin and skid

C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D. The road grip becomes stronger

Answer: B

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for animals

B. watch for wildlife

C. Wildlife Sanctuary

D. Large-scale farms

Answer: A

25. What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes

B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly

C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes

D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com