你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 黔南考驾照英文

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

黔南考驾照英文

1. Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer: C

3. When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A. Honk to indicate them to yield

B. Yield to them

C. Speed up and bypass

D. Follow them closely and honk

Answer: B

4. When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Keep honking

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer: D

5. What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. being held for criminal liabilities

C. being detained for less than 15 days

D. being revoked the driving license

Answer: D

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right

B. one-way road

C. going straight only

D. straight-going lane

Answer: A

7. What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad

B. left-turn waiting areas

C. U turn guide lines

D. small vehicles turning lines

Answer: B

8. Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.

A. Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally

B. Indicate the other side to stop and yield

C. Speed up and go forward by the right side

D. Yield to the other side as much as possible

Answer: D

11. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the tail fog light is turned on

Answer: C

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. flat intersection

B. flat ring intersection

C. attention to interactive intersection

D. attention to separate intersection

Answer: D

13. What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. stop at bus station

D. stop occupying sidewalk

Answer: C

14. The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: C

15. How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A. 6 months

B. 12 months

C. 2 years

D. 3 months

Answer: B

16. The safety pillow is used to protect the driver‘s head when there is a rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. low-lying road

B. hump bridge

C. bump road

D. high outburst road

Answer: C

18. What marking is it?

A. prohibitive area

B. cross-hatched marking

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

19. Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A. special lane for operating buses

B. special lane for large buses

C. special lane for taxis

D. special lane for public buses

Answer: D

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn

B. leftt and right turn

C. no leftt and right turn

D. no right turn

Answer: B

21. Whats the role of directional sign?

A. restrict the vehicles from passing

B. indicate speed limited information

C. provide direction information

D. warn danger ahead

Answer: C

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane

B. U turn lane

C. left-turn lane

D. straight-going lane

Answer: D

23. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left

B. pull over

C. turn right

D. reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer: C

24. What is this manipulation device?

A. the air throttle lever

B. the gear lever

C. the clutch lever

D. the handbrake

Answer: D

25. The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com