你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 庆阳科目一模拟考试英文版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

庆阳科目一模拟考试英文版

1. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A. Reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Honk to indicate them to yield

C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D. Pass before the pedestrians

Answer: A

2. What marking is it?

A. prohibitive area

B. cross-hatched marking

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

3. When reserving on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A. Honk to indicate the intention

B. Voluntarily stop and yield

C. Speed up and reverse

D. Continue to reverse

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. uncovered car park

B. emergency stopping

C. parking space

D. passing bay

Answer: D

5. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

6. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A. driver during the period of probation

B. driver who has obtained a driving license

C. one whose driving license been revoked

D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer: C

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. yield if going to turn left

B. straight one-way road

C. right one-way road

D. left one-way road

Answer: D

8. When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B. drive along the middle of the curve

C. speed up and honk to pass

D. reduce speed and honk

Answer: D

11. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign

B. prohibitive sign

C. indicative sign

D. directional sign

Answer: B

12. What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lane lines

B. direction guide line

C. variable guide lane line

D. one-way driving line

Answer: C

13. A motorized vehicle can make a U turn on this road as long as it does not interfere other vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead

B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D. a manned level crossing 150m ahead

Answer: A

15. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. fuel pump abnormal or malfunction

B. ignition system malfunction

C. fuel supply system is abnormal

D. fuel in tank reaches the minimum level

Answer: D

16. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C. cover the center point in the intersection

D. can not turn left

Answer: B

17. How to do in this intersection?

A. wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. follow the vehicle in front and pass

D. wait inside the intersection

Answer: B

18. Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A. one-way lanes dividing line

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

Answer: B

19. What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

B. intersection guide line

C. lane connection lines

D. small vehicles turning lines

Answer: B

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overtaking ban is lifted

B. changing lane is allowed

C. changing lane ban is lifted

D. borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

21. When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A. borrow road to overtake

B. occupy the opposite lane

C. follow the vehicles in front

D. cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer: C

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left

B. no going straight

C. straight-going lane

D. one-way road

Answer: A

23. What is the role of ABS system when applying emergency braking?

A. cut off the power output

B. control the direction automatically

C. reduce braking inertia

D. prevent wheel blocking

Answer: D

24. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened

B. door of one side is opened

C. engine compartment is opened

D. cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer: A

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. recommended speed in unusual weather

B. minimum speed in unusual weather

C. average speed in unusual weather

D. maximum speed in unusual weather

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com