你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 潮州中国驾照英文版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

潮州中国驾照英文版

1. It lights to indicate that ______

A. front and rear width lights light on

B. front and rear width lights light on

C. left-turn signal flashes

D. right-turn signal flashes

Answer: D

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. observation deck

B. car park

C. rest area

D. parking space

Answer: A

3. What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A. more than 30cm from roadside

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. less than 30m from gas station

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

4. When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road

B. cliffside road

C. waterside road

D. slippery road

Answer: A

6. Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D. Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer: C

8. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 12-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 3-point penalty

Answer: B

9. Which kind of sign is it?

A. tourist zone sign

B. work area sign

C. notification signs

D. expressway sign

Answer: A

10. The double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road are used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the lines to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. ring intersection ahead

B. intersection ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer: C

12. After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. taxis

C. ambulance on duty

D. public bus

Answer: C

14. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. average speed is 100km/hr

B. minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C. 100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D. maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer: D

15. If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A. detained for less than 15 days

B. banned for lifetime from driving

C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D. held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer: C

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway service area ahead

D. expressway toll station ahead

Answer: C

17. May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane

B. going straight only

C. one-way road

D. no going straight

Answer: B

19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead

B. expressway ending ahead

C. expressway beginning ahead

D. expressway exit ahead

Answer: A

20. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A. waist

B. chest

C. head

D. neck

Answer: D

21. Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer: A

22. Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A. 3 times

B. 4 times

C. 5 times

D. 6 times

Answer: C

23. The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. watch for children

C. school area

D. crosswalk

Answer: A

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries

B. border defense

C. boundaries

D. customs

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com