你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 宜昌英文驾考科目一资料
1. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: B
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides
B. section for speed test
C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
D. pay attentions to keeping distance
Answer: D
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection
B. ring intersection
C. T-shaped intersection
D. Y-shaped intersection
Answer: A
4. What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lanes lines
B. variable guide lanes lines
C. direction guide lines
D. one-way driving lines
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. national highway No.
C. county road No.
D. township road No.
Answer: C
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. yield if going to turn left
B. straight one-way road
C. right one-way road
D. left one-way road
Answer: D
7. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no lable of inspection
B. no ID card
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no vehicle registration papers
Answer: A
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer: A
9. Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. This sign indicates ______

A. expressway service area ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway bus station ahead
D. expressway parking area ahead
Answer: D
11. This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D. running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer: D
13. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
14. When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
15. Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. stopping and yield line
B. slowdown and yield line
C. left-turn waiting line
D. waiting to run line
Answer: A
16. It lights to indicate that the handbrake may not loose in the end.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
18. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A. less than 2 years
B. less than 3 years
C. less than 7 years
D. more than 7 years
Answer: D
19. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 12-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 3-point penalty
Answer: B
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overtaking ban is lifted
B. changing lane is allowed
C. changing lane ban is lifted
D. borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
21. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A. 20km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: B
23. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer: D
24. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A. insulin injections
B. drunken experience
C. smoking addiction
D. drug injections
Answer: D
25. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A. The head and tail fog lights
B. The hazard lights
C. The high beam light
D. The reverse light
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com