你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 永州科目一模拟考试英文版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

永州科目一模拟考试英文版

1. The hazard lights can be used when ________

A. encountering traffic congestion

B. following a vehicle on road

C. the vehicle breaks down and stops

D. leading the vehicle behind

Answer: C

2. The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. What does the traffic light mean?

A. no right turn

B. intersection warning

C. going straight is allowed

D. speed up and pass

Answer: B

4. When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A. borrow road to overtake

B. occupy the opposite lane

C. follow the vehicles in front

D. cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer: C

6. It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes

B. front and rear width lights light on

C. front and rear width lights light on

D. right-turn signal flashes

Answer: A

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection

B. branching intersection

C. reduce speed to pass

D. dead-end road

Answer: D

8. You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

9. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty

A. violate traffic lights

B. use falsified license plate

C. call or answer the mobile phone

D. violate prohibitive signs

Answer: B

10. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the head fog light is turned on

Answer: A

11. Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A. waist

B. chest

C. head

D. neck

Answer: D

12. What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A. slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B. driving in lower gear

C. braking to reduce speed

D. changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer: A

13. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C. let the cars already in the intersection go first

D. honk and enter directly

Answer: C

14. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 12-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 3-point penalty

Answer: B

15. The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A. 25

B. 150

C. 100

D. 50

Answer: B

18. It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

19. How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B. not need to turn on any turn signal

C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D. turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer: C

20. How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?

A. more than 50 meters

B. more than 60 meters

C. more than 100 meters

D. more than 80 meters

Answer: C

21. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A. 3-point penalty

B. 2-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

22. When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A. Honk to indicate them to yield

B. Yield to them

C. Speed up and bypass

D. Follow them closely and honk

Answer: B

23. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A. 50km/hr

B. 60km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 40km/hr

Answer: C

24. The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .

A. 18~60 years old

B. 18~70 years old

C. 24~70 years old

D. 21~50 years old

Answer: B

25. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C. vehicle management station at the registration place

D. local police station

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com