你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 山南考驾照英文试题
1. Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
2. Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer: A
3. It lights to indicate that ______

A. not buckled up
B. safety belt malfunction
C. the safety belts are too loose
D. buckled up already
Answer: A
4. It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing
B. multi-crossing of railway and road
C. grade separation level crossing
D. an unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
6. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head and tail fog lights are turned on
B. front and rear width lights are turned on
C. the head lights are turned on
D. the hazard lights are turned on
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.
B. county road No.
C. provincial highway No.
D. national highway No.
Answer: D
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left
B. going straight and turning right
C. going straight and turning right at an interchange
D. going straight and turning left at an interchange
Answer: C
9. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
10. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. inverse curve
D. continuous curves
Answer: C
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. fewer lanes
B. merging point
C. emergency lane
D. changing to left lane
Answer: A
12. May not drive if _____
A. the window is not closed
B. the door is not closed
C. the audio device is not closed
D. the roof window is not closed
Answer: B
13. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.
A. criminal liability
B. civil liability
C. direct liability
D. economic liability
Answer: A
14. What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A. 20km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: B
15. This sign indicates indoor car park here.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.
A. Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield
B. Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield
C. Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield
D. Speed up and select a better place
Answer: A
18. As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.
A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident
B. Cause collision due to poor visibility
C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles
D. Cause engine kill
Answer: A
19. Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A. a mark of keeping distance
B. a mark of minimum distance
C. a mark of speed limit
D. a mark of road number
Answer: C
20. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight and U turn are allowed ahead
B. left turn and U turn are allowed ahead
C. going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead
D. going straight and left turn are allowed ahead
Answer: B
21. How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A. beyond 150m
B. 50~150m
C. within 50m
D. 50~100m
Answer: A
22. When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
23. When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.
A. 25
B. 150
C. 100
D. 50
Answer: B
24. When a vehicle passes a level crossing, it is prohibited from overtaking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A. make a U turn along the left lane
B. cannot make a U turn
C. make a U turn through the middle lane
D. make a U turn inside the intersection
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com