你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 萍乡考驾照科目一有英文版
1. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: C
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn
B. going straight and right turn
C. no going straight and no right turn
D. left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side
B. driving by the right side of the road
C. stopping by the right side of the road
D. right turn only
Answer: B
4. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.
A. The head and tail fog light
B. The reserve light
C. The high beam light
D. The hazard lights
Answer: D
5. Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A. more than 50 meters
B. more than 60 meters
C. more than 100 meters
D. more than 80 meters
Answer: C
7. No turning left in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. It is illegal for a driver to use a cell phone while driving.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting or defogging
B. the rear window wiper and washer
C. the windscreen wiper and washer
D. the rear window defrosting or defogging
Answer: C
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go
B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D. non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer: D
12. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A. more than 7 years
B. less than 3 years
C. 3 ~ 7 years
D. more than 10 years
Answer: C
14. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping
B. bay-stopping
C. emergency stopping
D. public bus station
Answer: B
15. If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. within 5 years
B. within 10 years
C. within 20 years
D. for lifetime
Answer: D
16. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line
B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line
C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line
D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A. turning waiting line
B. deceleration line
C. yielding line
D. stop line
Answer: D
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians
B. watch for children
C. school area
D. crosswalk
Answer: A
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. steep downhill road
B. continuous up slopes
C. steep uphill road
D. embankment road
Answer: C
20. As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.
A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident
B. Cause collision due to poor visibility
C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles
D. Cause engine kill
Answer: A
21. When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overflowing bridge
B. ferry
C. pier
D. overflowing road
Answer: B
23. It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction
B. handbrake is released
C. braking system malfunction
D. handbrake is pulled up
Answer: D
24. What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. being held for criminal liabilities
C. being detained for less than 15 days
D. being revoked the driving license
Answer: D
25. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com