你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 陕西考驾照英文试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

陕西考驾照英文试题

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway service area ahead

D. expressway toll station ahead

Answer: C

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. embankment road

B. steep uphill road

C. continuous up slopes

D. steep downhill road

Answer: D

3. What kind of device the safety bags are?

A. ABS system

B. electronic brake force distribution system

C. assisted occupants protection system

D. drivers head and neck protection system

Answer: C

4. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. child safety lock

B. window glasses of both sides

C. electric door

D. door unlock

Answer: A

5. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A. criminal liability

B. civil liability

C. direct liability

D. economic liability

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rescue call number on expressway

B. service call number on expressway

C. police call number on expressway

D. traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer: D

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.

B. national highway No.

C. county road No.

D. township road No.

Answer: C

8. Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A. the low beam lights

B. the head and tail fog lights

C. high beam lights

D. turn signals

Answer: B

9. It lights to indicate that luggage compartment is open.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

10. If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A. be temporarily detained the driving license

B. be revoked the driving license

C. be held for criminal liabilities

D. be detained for less than 10 days

Answer: B

12. It lights to indicate that ______

A. windscreen wash lacks

B. braking oil lacks

C. cooling system malfunction

D. coolant lacks

Answer: D

13. Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A. road construction marking

B. horizontal deceleration marking

C. vertical deceleration marking

D. fewer lanes indication marking

Answer: B

14. In which section cannot overtake?

A. main streets

B. elevated road

C. crosswalk

D. ring express

Answer: C

15. It lights to indicate that ______

A. not buckled up

B. safety belt malfunction

C. the safety belts are too loose

D. buckled up already

Answer: A

16. Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

17. When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Go forward normally

C. Continuously honk

D. Reduce speed and go slowly

Answer: D

19. The vehicle can not run straight or turn left in this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A. driving at reduced speed

B. ascertaining the vehicles speed

C. reducing the speed at the intersection

D. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

Answer: D

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes

B. steep downhill road

C. steep uphill road

D. continuous up slopes

Answer: A

22. What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lanes lines

B. variable guide lanes lines

C. direction guide lines

D. one-way driving lines

Answer: A

23. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

24. This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

25. How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. make sure it is safe to pass

B. turn right and speed up to pass

C. speed up and pass straight

D. turn left and speed up to pass

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com