你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 葫芦岛考驾驶证英文题库
1. May throw items to the road while driving.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
2. Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A. use high beam lights
B. cannot use the low beam lights
C. cannot use the high beam light
D. use fog lights
Answer: C
3. When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection
B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection
C. cover the center point in the intersection
D. can not turn left
Answer: B
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. pass with low speed
B. watch for pedestrians
C. on foot
D. pedestrians go first
Answer: C
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. water channel
B. bridge
C. tunnel
D. Culvert
Answer: C
7. When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. emergency shelter
B. service area
C. pedestrian passage
D. crossing road facility
Answer: A
10. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the side fans work
B. air external circulation
C. the front fan works
D. air internal circulation
Answer: C
11. If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A. detained for less than 15 days
B. banned for lifetime from driving
C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D. held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer: C
12. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. average speed is 100km/hr
B. minimum speed limit is 100km/hr
C. 100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
D. maximum speed limit is 100km/hr
Answer: D
13. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A. do not move the vehicle
B. counsel other vehicles bypass
C. leave the scene and discuss on their own
D. protect the scene and discuss
Answer: C
14. Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily
B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer: B
15. When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.
A. Directly start up and pass
B. Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind
C. Start up and bypass before the pedestrians
D. Start up after the pedestrians have passed
Answer: D
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing
B. multi-crossing of railway and road
C. grade separation level crossing
D. an unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
17. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D. running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer: D
18. Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A. a mark of keeping distance
B. a mark of minimum distance
C. a mark of speed limit
D. a mark of road number
Answer: C
19. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.
A. continue to speed up and run
B. turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance
C. run by road center
D. speed up to the right side to yield
Answer: B
20. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight
B. turn right
C. turn left
D. go straight or turn left
Answer: B
21. When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal and rapidly enter the new lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. How to run on this road?

A. run in the middle of the road
B. run on both side of the road
C. run according to lanes
D. go forward at will
Answer: A
23. Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?
A. midsize bus
B. large bus
C. ordinary motor tricycle
D. trailer
Answer: C
24. ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______
A. braking intermittently
B. braking continuously
C. applying emergency braking
D. gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer: C
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the distance from the tunnel exit
B. the distance from the tunnel entry
C. the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel
D. the whole length of the tunnel
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com