你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 东营英文版科目一考试题库
1. Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A. road construction marking
B. vertical deceleration marking
C. horizontal deceleration marking
D. fewer lanes indication marking
Answer: B
2. If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad
B. left-turn waiting areas
C. U turn guide lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer: B
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left
B. no going straight
C. straight-going lane
D. one-way road
Answer: A
5. When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.
A. By taking every possible chance
B. By selecting a wide gentle uphill section
C. By selecting a fairly long downhill section
D. By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section
Answer: B
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed
B. speed limit
C. speed recommended
D. mini speed
Answer: C
7. How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A. properly reduce speed to pass
B. slide over in the neutral gear
C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D. speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer: C
8. The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A. ABS system
B. seat belt
C. safety pillow of the chair
D. safety glasses
Answer: B
9. When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A. The reverse light
B. The low beam light
C. The fog light
D. The high beam light
Answer: C
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway emergency strip
B. expressway yielding area
C. expressway bus station
D. expressway parking area
Answer: A
11. What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes
B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly
C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes
D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front
Answer: D
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B. minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. maximum speed is 40km/hr
D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer: D
13. As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.
A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident
B. Cause collision due to poor visibility
C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles
D. Cause engine kill
Answer: A
14. If the license plate of a motorized vehicle has been destroyed, the owner of the vehicle should apply for reissuing or changing to the vehicle management station at the registration place.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. What marking is the road mark?

A. crosswalk ahead
B. intersection ahead
C. reduce speed and yield ahead
D. stop to yield ahead
Answer: A
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to get card
B. stop to pay
C. ETC lane
D. stop for inspection
Answer: A
19. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rest area
B. service area
C. car park
D. observation deck
Answer: A
22. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. go straight
B. make a turn
C. stop
D. pull over
Answer: A
23. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. inverse curve
D. continuous curves
Answer: D
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. national highway No.
C. county road No.
D. township road No.
Answer: C
25. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer
B. the rear window defrosting or defogging
C. the rear window wiper and washer
D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com