你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 随州2026考驾驶证英语试题
1. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened
B. engine compartment is opened
C. cover of fuel tank is opened
D. door of one side is opened
Answer: B
2. When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.
A. Depress the accelerator pedal and start
B. Honk
C. Increase engine rotation speed
D. Observe the conditions around the vehicles
Answer: D
3. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
4. Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A. indicative marking
B. prohibitive marking
C. warning sign
D. auxiliary marking
Answer: A
6. Which part does this switch control?

A. windscreen defogger
B. windscreen wiper
C. the hazard lights
D. devices of lights and signals
Answer: B
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead
B. expressway ending ahead
C. expressway beginning ahead
D. expressway exit ahead
Answer: A
8. When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B. Weave through other vehicles
C. Reduce speed, stop and wait in line
D. Honk to urge other vehicles
Answer: C
9. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping
B. large bus stopping
C. bus station
D. emergency stopping
Answer: C
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge
B. high outburst road
C. low-lying road
D. bump road
Answer: A
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer: B
12. In which situation that a driver cannot drive?
A. after drinking coffee
B. after drinking milk
C. after drinking
D. after drinking tea
Answer: C
13. When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal and rapidly enter the new lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
14. Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights
B. watch for pedestrians
C. attention to traffic lights
D. intersection
Answer: C
16. This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane
B. bypassing lane
C. lanes for going in different directions
D. left-turn lane
Answer: A
18. What is this instrument?

A. pressure meter
B. ammeter
C. water temperature meter
D. fuel meter
Answer: D
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes
B. steep downhill road
C. steep uphill road
D. continuous up slopes
Answer: A
20. If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and overtake
B. Overtake after running a distance in parallel
C. Give up overtaking
D. Overtake with care
Answer: C
21. Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
22. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer: A
23. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right
B. turn left
C. go straight or turn left
D. turn left or turn right
Answer: A
24. When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping
B. bay-stopping
C. emergency stopping
D. public bus station
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com