你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 海北考驾驶证英语试题及答案
1. When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
2. Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. one-way lanes dividing line
Answer: A
3. When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.
A. By taking every possible chance
B. By selecting a wide gentle uphill section
C. By selecting a fairly long downhill section
D. By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section
Answer: B
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn
B. no changing to left lane
C. no turning left
D. no entering the left lane
Answer: C
6. The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A. allow to drive in left lane
B. separate the traffic flow in opposite directions
C. separate the traffic flow in the same direction
D. prohibit to cross the opposite lane
Answer: B
7. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle?
A. low-speed truck
B. midsize bus
C. motor tricycle
D. self-propelled wheeled machinery
Answer: A
9. Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. What is this instrument?

A. engine tachometer
B. driving speed meter
C. interval mileage meter
D. fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer: A
11. What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad
B. left-turn waiting areas
C. U turn guide lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer: B
12. The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.
A. The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions
B. The road surface is complex and changing
C. The physical strength of the driver decreases
D. The driver can easily have impulse and illusion
Answer: A
13. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C. The empty vehicle goes first
D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer: A
14. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Go forward normally
C. Continuously honk
D. Reduce speed and go slowly
Answer: D
15. Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A. only for taking and dropping people
B. only for loading and unloading cargos
C. no long stopping
D. no parking
Answer: D
16. What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?
A. maintain the original speed
B. speed up
C. reduce speed, move to the right side and yield
D. immediately stop and yield
Answer: C
17. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the front fan works
B. air external circulation
C. windscreen defroster
D. air internal circulation
Answer: D
18. When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. danger-avoiding lane
B. emergency lane
C. road shoulder
D. sharp curve
Answer: A
20. How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A. maintain the speed and pass
B. speed up and pass as soon as possible
C. stop and observe
D. pass slowly
Answer: C
21. When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Reduce speed and pass
C. Maintain the speed and pass
D. Stop, look and pass
Answer: D
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides
B. Passing by the right side
C. Passing by the left side
D. Passing is prohibited
Answer: C
23. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer: D
24. What pedal is it?

A. accelerator pedal
B. clutch pedal
C. handbrake
D. the brake pedal
Answer: A
25. The starter works when turning the ignition switch to the ACC position.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com