你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 大理2026驾照理论考试英语试题
1. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
2. Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A. use high beam lights
B. cannot use the low beam lights
C. cannot use the high beam light
D. use fog lights
Answer: C
3. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.
A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place
B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license
C. vehicle management station at the registration place
D. local police station
Answer: C
4. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side
B. enter the right lane
C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side
D. can not run in the lane of neither side
Answer: D
5. This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. How to run on this road?

A. run in the middle of the road
B. run on both side of the road
C. run according to lanes
D. go forward at will
Answer: A
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides
B. main road go first
C. stop to yield
D. one-way road
Answer: B
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. water channel
B. bridge
C. tunnel
D. Culvert
Answer: C
9. Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily
B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer: B
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle
B. passing for small vehicle only
C. passing for motorized vehicle
D. no passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
11. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
B. the vehicle is running normally
C. the vehicle is overtaking
D. the vehicle is making a stop
Answer: C
12. When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.
A. Maintain the original speed
B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield
C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side
D. Not yield
Answer: B
13. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. no passing
B. driving lane
C. merging
D. going straight
Answer: D
14. When a vehicle changes to the right lane, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal in advance, observe and enter the new lane if it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
15. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage
B. engine oil pressure is too low
C. engine crankshaft box leaks
D. engine oil pressure is too high
Answer: B
16. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A. more than 7 years
B. less than 3 years
C. 3 ~ 7 years
D. more than 10 years
Answer: C
17. Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
B. special lane for small buses
C. special lane for taxis with no passenger
D. special lane for large buses
Answer: A
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no yielding
B. yield while crossing each other
C. reduce speed and yield
D. stop to yield
Answer: C
19. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
20. The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station
B. expressway checkpoint
C. toll station with ETC
D. expressway card-getting point
Answer: C
22. When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for two-way road
B. driving by either side of the road
C. watch for variable lane
D. variable lane
Answer: C
25. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.
A. Turn on the head light and keep driving
B. Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side
C. Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving
D. Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com