你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 张家口英文驾考题目和考试题库
1. The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A. a criminal restriction and a fine
B. a prison term of more than 2 years
C. a criminal detention and a fine
D. a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer: C
2. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right
B. change lane
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. pull over
Answer: C
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entering the intersection
B. no right turn
C. no changing lane
D. no U turn
Answer: B
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for wildlife
B. watch for animals
C. zoo park
D. opened pastoral area
Answer: A
5. Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A. make a U turn along the left lane
B. cannot make a U turn
C. make a U turn through the middle lane
D. make a U turn inside the intersection
Answer: B
6. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate changing to left lane
B. indicate changing to left lane
C. indicate making a U turn ahead
D. indicate turning right ahead
Answer: D
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane information indication
B. road branching point ahead
C. place and distance indication
D. intersection ahead
Answer: D
8. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
9. The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
B. driving at reduced speed
C. ascertaining the speed of the vehicles
D. reducing the speed at the intersection
Answer: A
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead
B. interchange ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. ring intersection ahead
Answer: B
12. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side
B. enter the right lane
C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side
D. can not run in the lane of neither side
Answer: D
13. A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.
A. Maintain the normal speed
B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care
C. Honk and swiftly pass
D. Speed up in advance and pass
Answer: B
15. Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
16. What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A. stop in the crosswalk
B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside
C. stop in the section with no stopping marking
D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: A
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. indication of the place name of the expressway ending
B. indication of the driving route of the expressway
C. indication of the driving direction of the expressway
D. indication of the location and distance of the expressway
Answer: D
18. It lights to indicate that ______

A. engine compartment is opened
B. cover of fuel tank is opened
C. doors of both sides are opened
D. luggage compartment is opened
Answer: C
19. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the tail fog light is turned on
Answer: C
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane
B. bypassing lane
C. lanes for going in different directions
D. left-turn lane
Answer: A
21. When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. How to do in this intersection?

A. wait in the cross-hatched marking area
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. follow the vehicle in front and pass
D. wait inside the intersection
Answer: B
23. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.
A. Run by the central line of the road
B. Speed up and yield
C. Continue to speed up and run
D. Reduce speed and run on the right side
Answer: D
24. This sign warns two neighboring inverse curves ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com