你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 伊春英文驾考
1. It lights to indicate that ______

A. engine compartment is opened
B. cover of fuel tank is opened
C. doors of both sides are opened
D. luggage compartment is opened
Answer: C
2. The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .
A. 18~60 years old
B. 18~70 years old
C. 24~70 years old
D. 21~50 years old
Answer: B
3. In which section cannot overtake?
A. main streets
B. elevated road
C. crosswalk
D. ring express
Answer: C
4. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. directional sign
C. indicative sign
D. prohibitive sign
Answer: A
5. When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle
A. a mark of avoiding with care
B. a mark of paying attention of beginner
C. a uniform probation mark
D. a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance
Answer: C
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. flat intersection
B. flat ring intersection
C. attention to interactive intersection
D. attention to separate intersection
Answer: D
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane information indication
B. road branching point ahead
C. place and distance indication
D. intersection ahead
Answer: D
8. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage
B. engine oil pressure is too low
C. engine crankshaft box leaks
D. engine oil pressure is too high
Answer: B
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries
B. border defense
C. boundaries
D. customs
Answer: D
10. It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. one-way lanes dividing line
Answer: A
12. The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. What is this instrument?

A. water temperature meter
B. fuel meter
C. ammeter
D. pressure meter
Answer: A
14. The hazard lights can be used when ________
A. encountering traffic congestion
B. following a vehicle on road
C. the vehicle breaks down and stops
D. leading the vehicle behind
Answer: C
15. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A. driving closely by the roadside
B. driving by the central of the road
C. reducing speed and driving by right side
D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: C
16. Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.
A. Reduce tire pressure
B. Check the tires regularly
C. Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner
D. Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts
Answer: A
18. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A. The head and tail fog lights
B. The hazard lights
C. The high beam light
D. The reverse light
Answer: B
19. How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. stop and wait
B. obey the traffic lights
C. run straight on the right side
D. may turn right
Answer: A
20. When the light switch is rotated to the position, the whole car lights turn on.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible
B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.
C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police
D. Speed up and pass to ignore it
Answer: C
23. What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass
B. draw attention
C. intersection warning
D. prohibited from passing
Answer: D
24. A vehicle may stop on the ramp of an expressway.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?
A. exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits
B. driving when he is exhausted
C. not buckled up while driving
D. driving after drinking
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com