你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 河池考驾照科目一有英文版
1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. passing by the right side
B. passing by the left side
C. running to right side
D. running the roundabout
Answer: D
2. When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries
B. border defense
C. boundaries
D. customs
Answer: D
4. If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.
A. a vehicle passing by
B. a large bus
C. a vehicle traveling together
D. a tow truck
Answer: D
5. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.
A. criminal liability
B. civil liability
C. direct liability
D. economic liability
Answer: A
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians
B. watch for children
C. school area
D. crosswalk
Answer: A
7. When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. line guide signs
B. lane merging guide signs
C. lane branching guide signs
D. turning guide signs
Answer: A
11. When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.
A. Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel
B. May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out
C. May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction
D. May stop the vehicle in parallel
Answer: A
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area
B. category of a tourist area
C. direction of a tourist area
D. symbol of a tourist area
Answer: C
13. When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B. Weave through other vehicles
C. Reduce speed, stop and wait in line
D. Honk to urge other vehicles
Answer: C
14. What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A. central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing
B. central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing
C. central dividing line of the one-way road lanes
D. central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross
Answer: D
15. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be temporarily detained the driving license
B. be revoked the driving license
C. be held for criminal liabilities
D. be detained for less than 10 days
Answer: B
16. When a vehicle starts to move, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. driving license
B. ID card
C. pass paper
D. qualification certificate
Answer: A
18. Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A. no going straight
B. allowed to make a U turn
C. no U turn
D. no making a turn
Answer: C
19. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. fuel pump abnormal or malfunction
B. ignition system malfunction
C. fuel supply system is abnormal
D. fuel in tank reaches the minimum level
Answer: D
20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other
B. no passing on the right side road
C. two-way lane section ahead
D. stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other
Answer: D
21. Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. one-way lanes dividing line
Answer: A
22. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicles vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer: C
23. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left
B. pull over
C. turn right
D. reduce speed and pass slowly
Answer: C
24. The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. One shall not drive a motorized vehicle during the period of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com