你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 曲靖2026考驾驶证英语题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

曲靖2026考驾驶证英语题库

1. What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow

A. 50km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 20km/hr

Answer: C

2. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

3. The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

4. When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A. Reverse to the original place

B. Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C. Immediately stop

D. Make a U turn from where he is

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and turn left

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer: B

6. This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

7. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no lable of inspection

B. no ID card

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no vehicle registration papers

Answer: A

8. When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.

A. Force the other side to drive by the right side

B. Use the high beam light to warn the other side

C. Voluntarily yield to the other side

D. Go ahead by the center of the road

Answer: C

9. How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A. cross the solid line from left side to overtake

B. overtake from both sides as will

C. wait in line

D. borrow the lane from right side to overtake

Answer: C

10. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of reverse light

B. switch of wiper

C. switch of the hazard lights

D. combination switch of lights and signals

Answer: D

11. What marking is it?

A. prohibitive area

B. cross-hatched marking

C. guide line

D. central circle

Answer: D

12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no passing for small vehicle

B. passing for small vehicle only

C. passing for motorized vehicle

D. no passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

13. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.

A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield

D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield

Answer: A

14. For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?

A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle

B. Temporary detainment of the driving license

C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license

D. He/she will be banned from driving for life

Answer: C

15. When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Keep honking

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer: D

16. This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

17. Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

18. In which section cannot overtake?

A. main streets

B. elevated road

C. crosswalk

D. ring express

Answer: C

19. The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A. ABS system

B. seat belt

C. safety pillow of the chair

D. safety glasses

Answer: B

20. When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

21. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping

B. bay-stopping

C. emergency stopping

D. public bus station

Answer: B

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. hump bridge

Answer: B

23. Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

24. What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?

A. less than 100km/hr

B. less than 90km/hr

C. less than 60km/hr

D. less than 80km/hr

Answer: C

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. multi-crossing of railway and road

C. grade separation level crossing

D. an unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com