你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 中卫中国驾驶证英文
1. At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
2. When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.
A. Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive on by using another lane
C. Speed up and change lane to avoid
D. Continue to go in the original lane
Answer: A
3. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A. run in the emergency lane
B. leave the expressway as soon as possible
C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D. run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer: B
4. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight and U turn are allowed ahead
B. left turn and U turn are allowed ahead
C. going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead
D. going straight and left turn are allowed ahead
Answer: B
5. What kind of device the safety bags are?
A. ABS system
B. electronic brake force distribution system
C. assisted occupants protection system
D. drivers head and neck protection system
Answer: C
6. What marking is it?

A. A cross-hatched marking
B. prohibitive area
C. guide line
D. central circle
Answer: D
7. A qualified driver should not only be technically adept, but more importantly have good driving habits and ethical attainments.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway
B. check lane on the expressway
C. card getting lane on the expressway
D. ETC lane on the expressway
Answer: D
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other
B. no passing on the right side road
C. two-way lane section ahead
D. stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other
Answer: D
10. The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A. allow to drive in left lane
B. separate the traffic flow in opposite directions
C. separate the traffic flow in the same direction
D. prohibit to cross the opposite lane
Answer: B
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway left exit ahead
B. expressway destination ahead
C. expressway right exit ahead
D. expressway next exit ahead
Answer: D
12. If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.
A. Move to the right side and speed up
B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side
C. Yield a proper space and speed up
D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking
Answer: B
14. Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. one-way lanes dividing line
Answer: A
15. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.
A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls
B. Dodge as much as possible
C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene
D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene
Answer: A
16. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight or turn right
B. turn left
C. go straight or turn left
D. turn left or turn right
Answer: A
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. danger-avoiding lane
B. emergency lane
C. road shoulder
D. sharp curve
Answer: A
18. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A. driving closely by the roadside
B. driving by the central of the road
C. reducing speed and driving by right side
D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: C
19. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
20. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A. The head and tail fog lights
B. The hazard lights
C. The high beam light
D. The reverse light
Answer: B
21. How to use lights when overtaking at night?
A. turn off the high beam light
B. turn on high beam lights
C. use fog lights
D. using the high and low beam lights alternately
Answer: D
22. This small car can not stop here.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. Registration alternation is not needed when _____
A. change engine
B. add anti-collision device
C. change vehicles colour
D. change the chassis
Answer: B
24. Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A. make a U turn along the left lane
B. cannot make a U turn
C. make a U turn through the middle lane
D. make a U turn inside the intersection
Answer: B
25. How long can a driver drives without rest?
A. less than 6hrs
B. less than 8hrs
C. less than 10hrs
D. less than 4hrs
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com