你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 沈阳英文驾考科目一资料

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

沈阳英文驾考科目一资料

1. This sign indicates ______

A. expressway service area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway bus station ahead

D. expressway parking area ahead

Answer: D

2. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A. run in the emergency lane

B. leave the expressway as soon as possible

C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D. run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer: B

3. How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. stop and wait

B. obey the traffic lights

C. run straight on the right side

D. may turn right

Answer: A

4. Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. minimum speed limit is 50km/hr

B. maximum speed limit is 50km/hr

C. the height is 50m

D. the altitude is 50m

Answer: A

6. Which is correct when changing lane?

A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C. cannot interfere other vehicles

D. speed up to enter the left lane

Answer: C

7. When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.

A. Honk to urge the other party to yield

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Reduce speed or stop to yield

D. Use the left lane and pass with care

Answer: C

8. What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A. more than 30cm from roadside

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. less than 30m from gas station

D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

9. The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.

A. The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions

B. The road surface is complex and changing

C. The physical strength of the driver decreases

D. The driver can easily have impulse and illusion

Answer: A

10. When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A. driving at reduced speed

B. ascertaining the vehicles speed

C. reducing the speed at the intersection

D. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

Answer: D

12. What pedal is it?

A. accelerator pedal

B. clutch pedal

C. handbrake

D. the brake pedal

Answer: A

13. The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A. The engine can easily stop

B. The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C. The resistance the vehicle increases

D. The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer: D

14. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. bump road

Answer: A

16. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the side fans work

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. air internal circulation

Answer: C

17. The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. You can overtake from both sides in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B. vehicle in front is turning left

C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D. vehicle in front is turning right

Answer: B

20. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right

B. reduce speed and pass slowly

C. pull over

D. change lane

Answer: D

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right exit ahead

B. expressway destination indication

C. expressway left exit ahead

D. expressway next exit ahead

Answer: A

22. This sign warns a sharp left curve ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

23. What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A. 100km/hr

B. 110km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 90km/hr

Answer: D

24. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for long time honking

B. an unmanned level crossing

C. a manned level crossing

D. multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer: B

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries

B. border defense

C. boundaries

D. customs

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com