你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 海口科目一模拟考试英语版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

海口科目一模拟考试英语版

1. A qualified driver should not only be technically adept, but more importantly have good driving habits and ethical attainments.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

2. When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.

A. Continuously honk to indicate him to yield

B. Speed up and bypass

C. Honk in advance and properly reduce speed

D. Drive at the normal speed

Answer: C

3. Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A. rule-breaking act

B. violation of regulations

C. violation of law

D. criminal act

Answer: C

4. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B. vehicle in front is turning left

C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D. vehicle in front is turning right

Answer: B

5. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A. within 3 years

B. the whole life

C. within 1 year

D. within 5 years

Answer: A

6. This sign indicates intersection ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer: C

8. What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?

A. maintain the original speed

B. speed up

C. reduce speed, move to the right side and yield

D. immediately stop and yield

Answer: C

9. Whats the role of directional sign?

A. restrict the vehicles from passing

B. indicate speed limited information

C. provide direction information

D. warn danger ahead

Answer: C

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane

B. going straight only

C. one-way road

D. no going straight

Answer: B

11. No turning right at the intersection ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

12. The double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road are used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the lines to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. exit and entry for disabled people

B. watch for disabled people

C. rest area for disabled people

D. special passage for disabled people

Answer: B

14. How to run through this intersection?

A. honk to let it yield

B. directly speed up to make a turn

C. reduce speed and turn slowly

D. yield the car coming from left

Answer: D

15. When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.

A. The fog light

B. The low beam light

C. The high beam light

D. The hazard lights

Answer: B

16. What pedal is it?

A. accelerator pedal

B. clutch pedal

C. handbrake

D. the brake pedal

Answer: A

17. It lights if left door is not closed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A. fast lane

B. slow lane

C. emergency lane

D. special lane

Answer: A

19. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. fire engine on duty

C. public bus

D. taxis

Answer: B

20. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of reverse light

B. switch of wiper

C. switch of the hazard lights

D. combination switch of lights and signals

Answer: D

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. muddy road

B. low-lying road

C. overflowing road

D. ferry

Answer: C

22. When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A. Move to the right side and speed up

B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C. Yield a proper space and speed up

D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer: B

23. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A. Rush to pass

B. Speed up in advance and pass

C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer: C

24. What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A. not turn on the hazard lights

B. not stop the car by the roadside

C. not solve the problem at once

D. not place the warning sign

Answer: D

25. What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line

B. deceleration line

C. guide line

D. cross-hatched marking

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com