你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 来宾考驾照英语试题及答案
1. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
B. merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead
C. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
D. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
Answer: C
2. How to use lights when overtaking at night?
A. turn off the high beam light
B. turn on high beam lights
C. use fog lights
D. using the high and low beam lights alternately
Answer: D
3. The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A. beyond 150m
B. 50~150m
C. within 50m
D. 50~100m
Answer: A
5. When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.
A. Continuously and strongly depress
B. Intermittently and strongly depress
C. Continuously and gently depress
D. Intermittently and gently depress
Answer: D
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane direction indication
B. intersection ahead
C. lane information indication
D. road branching point ahead
Answer: B
7. What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?
A. maintain the original speed
B. speed up
C. reduce speed, move to the right side and yield
D. immediately stop and yield
Answer: C
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left
B. going straight and turning right
C. going straight and turning right at an interchange
D. going straight and turning left at an interchange
Answer: C
9. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Honk to indicate them to yield
C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
D. Pass before the pedestrians
Answer: A
10. For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?
A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle
B. Temporary detainment of the driving license
C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license
D. He/she will be banned from driving for life
Answer: C
11. A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. Pass the crossing as fast as possible if there is a red light at the intersection of a road or a level crossing.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange
B. going straight and turning right at an interchange
C. going straight and turning left
D. going straight and turning right
Answer: A
14. How to use lights at this position?

A. turn on the right-turn signal
B. turn on the left-turn signal
C. turn on the hazard lights
D. turn on the head lights
Answer: B
15. What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes
B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly
C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes
D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front
Answer: D
16. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
17. Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no long time honking
B. honk discontinuously
C. reduce speed and honk
D. no honking
Answer: D
19. How to pass this intersection?

A. not reduce speed to pass
B. speed up to pass as soon as possible
C. slide over in the neutral gear
D. reduce speed or stop to observe
Answer: D
20. A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large bus or large truck
B. fire engine on duty
C. public bus
D. taxis
Answer: B
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer: A
23. What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required
B. deliberately cover the license plate
C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles
D. run in the opposite direction
Answer: B
24. When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Keep honking
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass
Answer: D
25. Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.
A. Shift to the neutral gear and slide
B. Use the engine to brake
C. Turn off the engine and slide
D. Depress the clutch and slide
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com