你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 宁波英文版驾校考试科目一
1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section
B. passing slowly
C. jammed section
D. construction section
Answer: B
2. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C. Yield to the bike riders
D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer: D
3. When a vehicle goes uphill on a mountain road, it should change to a lower gear in a timely, accurate and rapid manner so as to avoid a situation in which driving at a high gear can reduce the power of the engine.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
4. When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.
A. The far left lane
B. The second left lane
C. The far right lane
D. The third left lane
Answer: A
5. What is this manipulation device?

A. the handbrake
B. the air throttle lever
C. the gear lever
D. the clutch lever
Answer: C
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides
B. main road go first
C. stop to yield
D. one-way road
Answer: B
7. When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no changing lane
B. no left turn
C. no going straight
D. no U turn
Answer: D
9. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of windscreen wiper
B. switch of the head lights
C. switch of the turn signal
D. switch of defogger
Answer: A
10. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
11. The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
13. Which should be carried onboard?
A. insurance policy
B. vehicle license
C. certificate of ex-factory inspection
D. vehicle registration papers
Answer: B
14. It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A. engine temperature is too high
B. engine cooling system malfunction
C. engine lubrication system malfunction
D. engine temperature is too low
Answer: A
15. When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.
A. Honk to warn it against cutting in
B. Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in
C. Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave
D. Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving
Answer: D
16. What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A. central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing
B. central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing
C. central dividing line of the one-way road lanes
D. central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross
Answer: D
17. This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning
B. no passing
C. draw attention
D. allow to pass
Answer: D
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane
B. no going straight and no left turn
C. allowed to go straight and turn left
D. no going straight and no right turn
Answer: B
19. Whats the meaning of the white rectangle marking?

A. special space for taxicabs to take and drop passengers
B. horizontal parking space
C. inclined parking space
D. vertical parking space
Answer: B
20. You can overtake from both sides in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B. Weave through other vehicles
C. Reduce speed, stop and wait in line
D. Honk to urge other vehicles
Answer: C
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area
B. direction of a tourist area
C. symbol of a tourist area
D. category of a tourist area
Answer: A
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entering the intersection
B. no right turn
C. no changing lane
D. no U turn
Answer: B
24. Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A. all kinds
B. small bus
C. midsize bus
D. small truck
Answer: B
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass at construction section
B. two-way traffic
C. bypass from left or right side
D. watch for danger
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com