你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 阳泉驾校考试 英文
1. When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.
A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully
B. Stop to yield
C. Reduce speed and go slowly
D. Continuously honk to urge them
Answer: B
2. Whats the role of directional sign?
A. restrict the vehicles from passing
B. indicate speed limited information
C. provide direction information
D. warn danger ahead
Answer: C
3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area
B. direction of a tourist area
C. symbol of a tourist area
D. category of a tourist area
Answer: A
4. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side
B. enter the right lane
C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side
D. can not run in the lane of neither side
Answer: D
5. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.
A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place
B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license
C. vehicle management station at the registration place
D. local police station
Answer: C
6. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage
B. engine oil pressure is too low
C. engine crankshaft box leaks
D. engine oil pressure is too high
Answer: B
7. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. inverse curve
D. continuous curves
Answer: C
8. If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides
B. Passing by the right side
C. Passing by the left side
D. Passing is prohibited
Answer: C
10. The hazard lights can be used when ________
A. encountering traffic congestion
B. following a vehicle on road
C. the vehicle breaks down and stops
D. leading the vehicle behind
Answer: C
11. How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?
A. turn off all the lights
B. turn on the low beam lights
C. turn off the head lights
D. turn on high beam lights
Answer: B
12. The red car can run in this lane.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
13. If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane direction indication
B. intersection ahead
C. lane information indication
D. road branching point ahead
Answer: B
15. Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
B. intersection guide line
C. lane connection lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer: B
17. What is this manipulation device?

A. the handbrake
B. the air throttle lever
C. the gear lever
D. the clutch lever
Answer: C
18. When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.
A. There are more vehicles
B. The red light is on
C. The green light is on
D. Service is temporarily suspended
Answer: C
19. When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
20. The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.
A. The engine can easily stop
B. The vehicle can easily slide sideways
C. The resistance the vehicle increases
D. The visibility is low and the vision is poor
Answer: D
21. What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A. 60km/hr
B. 90km/hr
C. 100km/hr
D. 110km/hr
Answer: C
22. What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A. 100km/hr
B. 110km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 90km/hr
Answer: D
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. water channel
B. bridge
C. tunnel
D. Culvert
Answer: C
24. What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A. stop in the crosswalk
B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside
C. stop in the section with no stopping marking
D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: A
25. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Honk to indicate them to yield
C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
D. Pass before the pedestrians
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com