你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 朔州2026年英文驾照考试题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

朔州2026年英文驾照考试题库

1. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D. running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer: D

2. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A. 40km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn

B. going straight and right turn

C. no going straight and no right turn

D. left turn and right turn only

Answer: B

4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no long time honking

B. honk discontinuously

C. reduce speed and honk

D. no honking

Answer: D

5. Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A. 3 times

B. 4 times

C. 5 times

D. 6 times

Answer: C

6. What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?

A. less than 100km/hr

B. less than 90km/hr

C. less than 60km/hr

D. less than 80km/hr

Answer: C

7. ABS system can keep the steering capability of the front wheels while providing maximum braking force when the vehicle conduct an emergency braking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Reduce speed and pass

C. Maintain the speed and pass

D. Stop, look and pass

Answer: D

9. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A. Rush to pass

B. Speed up in advance and pass

C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer: C

10. When the motor vehicle installed ABS system brakes, the braking distance will be greatly shortened, so you do not have to keep a safe distance between vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

11. After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. It lights when turning on the front fog light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.

A. Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Drive on by using another lane

C. Speed up and change lane to avoid

D. Continue to go in the original lane

Answer: A

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane

B. bypassing lane

C. lanes for going in different directions

D. left-turn lane

Answer: A

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road

B. downhill section left

C. left turn only

D. run by the left side of the road

Answer: D

17. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left

B. no going straight

C. straight-going lane

D. one-way road

Answer: A

19. What does this symbol indicate?

A. snowy starting mode

B. air circulation

C. air condition cooling mode

D. cooling or warming fan

Answer: D

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. steep downhill road

B. continuous up slopes

C. steep uphill road

D. embankment road

Answer: C

21. Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. intersection

D. ring intersection

Answer: B

23. The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A. turn right

B. stop and wait

C. turn left

D. go straight

Answer: A

24. How to pass the intersection when running straight

A. turn on the hazard lights and pass

B. directly speed up and pass straight

C. yield to the vehicle from the right road

D. yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer: C

25. How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B. drive along the middle of the curve

C. speed up and honk to pass

D. reduce speed and honk

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com