你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 张家界中国驾照考试英文版
1. Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer: A
2. After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
4. A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. Pass the crossing as fast as possible if there is a red light at the intersection of a road or a level crossing.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
6. What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A. crosswalk line
B. slowdown and yield line
C. stopping and yield line
D. intersection signal line
Answer: A
7. Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?
A. large truck
B. large bus
C. midsize bus
D. trailer
Answer: A
8. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A. faulty act
B. violation of regulations
C. rule-breaking act
D. violation of law
Answer: D
9. This sign means a Y-shaped intersection ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no borrowing lane
B. no changing lane
C. no overtaking
D. no U turn
Answer: C
11. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit ahead
B. expressway entry ahead
C. expressway ending ahead
D. expressway beginning ahead
Answer: C
13. It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction
B. handbrake is released
C. braking system malfunction
D. safety bags malfunction
Answer: A
14. When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.
A. Honk to warn it against cutting in
B. Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in
C. Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave
D. Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving
Answer: D
15. The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.
A. Reduce tire pressure
B. Check the tires regularly
C. Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner
D. Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts
Answer: A
16. When reaching an intersection, a left-turning vehicle may enter the left-turn waiting area anytime.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A. The reverse light
B. The low beam light
C. The fog light
D. The high beam light
Answer: C
18. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no lable of inspection
B. no ID card
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no vehicle registration papers
Answer: A
19. When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Bypass
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Carefully select a speed
Answer: D
20. A qualified driver should not only be technically adept, but more importantly have good driving habits and ethical attainments.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A. only for taking and dropping people
B. only for loading and unloading cargos
C. no long stopping
D. no parking
Answer: D
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead
B. interchange ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. ring intersection ahead
Answer: D
23. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A. Stop and wait for his turn
B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer: A
24. When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.
A. Reverse to the original place
B. Continue to go ahead and find the next exit
C. Immediately stop
D. Make a U turn from where he is
Answer: B
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing
B. an unmanned level crossing
C. multi-crossing of railway and road
D. yielding the train with care
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com