你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 鹤壁学车英语
1. When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle
A. a mark of avoiding with care
B. a mark of paying attention of beginner
C. a uniform probation mark
D. a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance
Answer: C
2. Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. stopping and yield line
B. slowdown and yield line
C. left-turn waiting line
D. waiting to run line
Answer: A
3. What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. being held for criminal liabilities
C. being detained for less than 15 days
D. being revoked the driving license
Answer: D
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
C. special lane for public buses
D. special lane for BRT vehicles
Answer: D
5. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A. Stop and wait for his turn
B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer: A
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn
B. reversing
C. left turn
D. bypassing
Answer: A
7. Opening the doors of a motorized vehicle should not obstruct the flow of other vehicles and pedestrians.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the side fans work
B. air external circulation
C. the front fan works
D. air internal circulation
Answer: C
10. A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. It lights to indicate that ______

A. handbrake released
B. foot brake failure
C. braking system is abnormal
D. the brake pedal does not return back
Answer: C
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway next exit ahead
B. expressway right exit ahead
C. expressway left exit ahead
D. expressway destination indication
Answer: C
13. How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A. enter the intersection to wait
B. turn left
C. speed up and pass straight
D. can not exceed the stop line
Answer: D
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to get card
B. stop to pay
C. ETC lane
D. stop for inspection
Answer: A
15. When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.
A. Concentrate his attention and drive with care
B. Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Drive at a reduced speed
Answer: B
17. The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.
A. The traffic conditions are boring
B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.
C. The traffic flow is heavy
D. The road signs are fewer
Answer: B
18. When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.
A. 25
B. 150
C. 100
D. 50
Answer: B
20. When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.
A. Maintain the original speed
B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield
C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side
D. Not yield
Answer: B
22. Which is correct when changing lane?
A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C. cannot interfere other vehicles
D. speed up to enter the left lane
Answer: C
23. Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A. rule-breaking act
B. violation of regulations
C. violation of law
D. criminal act
Answer: C
24. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?
A. low-speed truck
B. small motor vehicle
C. motorcycle
D. light truck with automatic transmission
Answer: D
25. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer
B. the rear window defrosting or defogging
C. the rear window wiper and washer
D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com