你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 鹤岗考驾照英语试题及答案

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

鹤岗考驾照英语试题及答案

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. multi-crossing of railway and road

C. grade separation level crossing

D. an unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section

B. construction section

C. reducing speed and going slowly section

D. jammed section

Answer: A

3. Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?

A. midsize bus

B. large bus

C. ordinary motor tricycle

D. trailer

Answer: C

4. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.

A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield

D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield

Answer: A

5. When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.

A. Honk to urge the other party to yield

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Reduce speed or stop to yield

D. Use the left lane and pass with care

Answer: C

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. the distance from the tunnel exit

B. the distance from the tunnel entry

C. the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D. the whole length of the tunnel

Answer: A

7. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal

B. switch of the head lights

C. switch of wiper

D. switch of defogger

Answer: D

8. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. driving license

B. ID card

C. pass paper

D. qualification certificate

Answer: A

10. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

B. the vehicle is running normally

C. the vehicle is overtaking

D. the vehicle is making a stop

Answer: C

11. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping

B. no taking and dropping people

C. no loading and unloading cargos

D. no long stopping

Answer: D

12. When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entering the intersection

B. no right turn

C. no changing lane

D. no U turn

Answer: B

14. A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

16. When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.

A. Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B. Weave through other vehicles

C. Reduce speed, stop and wait in line

D. Honk to urge other vehicles

Answer: C

17. The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lane lines

B. direction guide line

C. variable guide lane line

D. one-way driving line

Answer: C

19. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen wiper and washer

B. the rear window defrosting or defogging

C. the rear window wiper and washer

D. the windscreen defrosting or defogging

Answer: C

20. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 12-point penalty

D. 6-point penalty

Answer: C

21. When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

22. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. Y-shaped intersection ahead

B. separate road ahead

C. only left or right turn ahead

D. merging with both sides ahead

Answer: C

23. Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A. no going straight

B. allowed to make a U turn

C. no U turn

D. no making a turn

Answer: C

24. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A. a label of keeping distance

B. a label of reminding danger

C. a label of inspection

D. a label of product qualification

Answer: C

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange

B. going straight and turning right at an interchange

C. going straight and turning left

D. going straight and turning right

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com