你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 安徽英文驾考科目一资料
1. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C. The empty vehicle goes first
D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer: A
2. Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily
B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer: B
3. How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?
A. reduce speed and go slowly
B. speed up and pass
C. let large vehicle go first
D. let the left vehicle go first
Answer: A
4. Which should be carried onboard?
A. insurance policy
B. vehicle license
C. certificate of ex-factory inspection
D. vehicle registration papers
Answer: B
5. When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.
A. Honk to indicate them to yield
B. Yield to them
C. Speed up and bypass
D. Follow them closely and honk
Answer: B
6. The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3.5m width limit
B. 3.5m width limit ban is lifted
C. 3.5m distance from vehicles limit
D. 3.5m height limit
Answer: D
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn
B. no changing to left lane
C. no turning left
D. no entering the left lane
Answer: C
9. May throw items to the road while driving.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
11. When a motorized vehicle driving license is lost or destroyed to be unrecognizable, the driver should apply to the issuing vehicle management station for a reissue.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reducing speed 40m ahead
B. minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection
B. branching intersection
C. reduce speed to pass
D. dead-end road
Answer: D
14. The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A. allow to drive in left lane
B. separate the traffic flow in opposite directions
C. separate the traffic flow in the same direction
D. prohibit to cross the opposite lane
Answer: B
15. When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A. Reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Honk to indicate them to yield
C. Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
D. Pass before the pedestrians
Answer: A
16. After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
17. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty
A. violate traffic lights
B. use falsified license plate
C. call or answer the mobile phone
D. violate prohibitive signs
Answer: B
18. The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and right turn
B. going straight and left turn
C. no going straight and no left turn
D. right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
20. Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?
A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on all the lights of the vehicle
C. forbid the passengers to get off
D. place a warning sign in front of the vehicle
Answer: A
21. When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.
A. Honk to warn
B. Speed up and pass
C. Reduce speed and yield
D. Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer: C
22. Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. waiting to run line
B. stopping and yield line
C. slowdown and yield line
D. left-turn waiting line
Answer: C
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway
B. check lane on the expressway
C. card getting lane on the expressway
D. ETC lane on the expressway
Answer: D
24. Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____
A. violating traffic regulations
B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit
C. escaped after causing traffic accident
D. driving without driver license
Answer: B
25. How to run through this intersection?

A. honk to let it yield
B. directly speed up to make a turn
C. reduce speed and turn slowly
D. yield the car coming from left
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com