你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 商丘2026考驾照英文试题
1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Road traffic flow monitoring
B. Deceleration photographed area
C. Full section snapshot
D. Traffic monitoring equipment
Answer: D
2. It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A. run in the emergency lane
B. leave the expressway as soon as possible
C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D. run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer: B
5. What is the time limit of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons?
A. 3 years
B. 5 years
C. 1 years
D. 2 years
Answer: A
6. When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.
A. Maintain the original speed
B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield
C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side
D. Not yield
Answer: B
7. When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.
A. Honk to urge the other party to yield
B. Maintain the normal speed
C. Reduce speed or stop to yield
D. Use the left lane and pass with care
Answer: C
8. What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
B. driving at reduced speed
C. ascertaining the speed of the vehicles
D. reducing the speed at the intersection
Answer: A
9. Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?
A. place warning sign as required
B. passengers cannot get off
C. call the police at once
D. turn on the hazard lights
Answer: B
10. What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?
A. less than 100km/hr
B. less than 90km/hr
C. less than 60km/hr
D. less than 80km/hr
Answer: C
11. May not drive if _____
A. the window is not closed
B. the door is not closed
C. the audio device is not closed
D. the roof window is not closed
Answer: B
12. When driving at night, the drivers visibility range becomes shorter and his observation becomes poorer. At the same time, the driver can easily become tired because he has to highly concentrate his attention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
14. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight
B. turn right
C. turn left
D. go straight or turn left
Answer: B
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3.5m width limit
B. 3.5m width limit ban is lifted
C. 3.5m distance from vehicles limit
D. 3.5m height limit
Answer: D
16. When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.
A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully
B. Stop to yield
C. Reduce speed and go slowly
D. Continuously honk to urge them
Answer: B
17. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and yield
B. variable lane
C. separated road
D. two-way traffic
Answer: D
18. When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. What is the max speed on muddy road?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
20. When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
21. Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.
A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side
B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve
C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane
D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve
Answer: A
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn
B. dead-end road
C. no passing
D. bypass if overheight
Answer: D
23. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
24. A vehicle running on an expressway may frequently change lanes.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
25. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A. The braking distance becomes longer
B. The resistance to slide becomes larger
C. The braking performance does not change
D. The road grip becomes stronger
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com