你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 普洱2026科目一考试英文
1. What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lane lines
B. direction guide line
C. variable guide lane line
D. one-way driving line
Answer: C
2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes
B. steep downhill road
C. steep uphill road
D. continuous up slopes
Answer: A
3. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead
B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
D. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
Answer: B
4. A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. How to run on this road?

A. run in the middle of the road
B. run on both side of the road
C. run according to lanes
D. go forward at will
Answer: A
6. When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.
A. The hazard lights
B. The high beam light
C. The fog light
D. The width light or the low beam light
Answer: D
8. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping
B. no taking and dropping people
C. no loading and unloading cargos
D. no long stopping
Answer: D
9. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A. a label of keeping distance
B. a label of reminding danger
C. a label of inspection
D. a label of product qualification
Answer: C
10. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield
B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection
C. let the cars already in the intersection go first
D. honk and enter directly
Answer: C
11. How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?
A. every 3 years
B. every 2 years
C. every 6 months
D. every 1 year
Answer: D
12. When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road
B. low-lying road
C. high outburst road
D. hump bridge
Answer: B
14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides
B. section for speed test
C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
D. pay attentions to keeping distance
Answer: D
15. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.
A. Run by the central line of the road
B. Speed up and yield
C. Continue to speed up and run
D. Reduce speed and run on the right side
Answer: D
16. What kind of sign is it?

A. directional sign
B. indicative sign
C. prohibitive sign
D. warning sign
Answer: A
17. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead
B. indicate going straight or turning left ahead
C. indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead
D. indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead
Answer: D
18. Ignition switch in the ON position, the vehicle can not use electrical appliances.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
19. When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Stop immediately
C. Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield
D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing
Answer: D
20. You may speed up to go through the intersection in this case.Answer:

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed in tunnel
B. turn on the high beam lights in tunnel
C. turn on the light in tunnel
D. width light in tunnel
Answer: C
22. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. turn right
B. change lane
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. pull over
Answer: C
23. What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. being held for criminal liabilities
C. being detained for less than 15 days
D. being revoked the driving license
Answer: D
24. How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?
A. run as normal
B. maintain the speed
C. speed up properly
D. reduce the speed
Answer: D
25. When bicycles ahead obstruct the traffic flow, the driver may honk to remind them,speed up and bypass.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com