你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 乌兰察布考驾照英文

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

乌兰察布考驾照英文

1. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for small vehicles

B. special lane for motorized vehicles

C. special lane for taxis

D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: D

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk

B. students passage

C. watch for pedestrians

D. childrens passage

Answer: A

3. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer: C

5. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. driving license

B. ID card

C. pass paper

D. qualification certificate

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. location and distance

B. driving route

C. destination name

D. driving direction

Answer: A

7. The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 points in every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

8. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer: D

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn

B. no changing to left lane

C. no turning left

D. no entering the left lane

Answer: C

10. It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A. engine temperature is too high

B. engine cooling system malfunction

C. engine lubrication system malfunction

D. engine temperature is too low

Answer: A

11. It lights when the handbrake is pulled up.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

12. The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

13. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign

B. prohibitive sign

C. indicative sign

D. directional sign

Answer: C

14. This sign warns the driver to run slowly with care and beware of the vehicles from horizontal road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A. run as normal

B. yield

C. turn on the hazard lights

D. should not change lane

Answer: B

16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries

B. border defense

C. boundaries

D. customs

Answer: D

17. 7.When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.

A. In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection

B. In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection

C. In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow

D. Before the stop line at the intersection

Answer: C

18. Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Go forward normally

C. Continuously honk

D. Reduce speed and go slowly

Answer: D

20. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the head fog light is turned on

Answer: A

21. What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lane lines

B. direction guide line

C. variable guide lane line

D. one-way driving line

Answer: C

22. Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A. low-speed truck

B. small motor vehicle

C. motorcycle

D. light truck with automatic transmission

Answer: D

23. What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A. crosswalk line

B. slowdown and yield line

C. stopping and yield line

D. intersection signal line

Answer: A

24. When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A. Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B. Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Drive at a reduced speed

Answer: B

25. How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com