你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 常德2026英文驾考科目四

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

常德2026英文驾考科目四

1. When the fuel of a motor vehicle catches fire, which of the following things cannot be used to put out the fire?

A. Sandy soil on the roadside

B. Cotton-padded clothes

C. Overalls

D. Water

Answer: D

2. When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?

A. Reverse along the road shoulder

B. Continue on

C. Stop immediately

D. Make a U-turn at the current location

Answer: B

3. How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A. One

B. Two

C. Three

D. Four

Answer: B

4. Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should sound the horn continuously.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A. Go straight and pass through the intersection

B. Pull over

C. Drive to the waiting area for turning left

D. Turn right at the intersection

Answer: D

8. When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A. Reverse at a lower speed

B. Voluntarily stop and yield

C. Continuously sound the horn to alert

D. Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer: B

9. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A. Unstable tire pressure

B. Even lower tire pressure

C. Driving resistance increases

D. Tire burst

Answer: D

10. What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A. Observe the traffic signs and markings

B. Slow down and pass slowly

C. Prohibited from sounding the horn

D. Pass rapidly

Answer: ABC

11. When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?

A. Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly

B. Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight

C. Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time

D. Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down

Answer: C

12. After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?

A. Stand in front of the motor vehicle

B. Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue

C. Stand behind the motor vehicle

D. Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane

Answer: D

14. The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway crossing 150 meters ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

15. When evading an emergency, except for being calm, what principle should be held by drivers?

A. Evading people first and then objects

B. Evading objects first and then vehicles

C. Evading vehicles first and then people

D. Evading objects first and then people

Answer: A

16. Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?

A. The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity

B. The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles

C. The bus carried more passengers than capacity

D. The driver of the bus kept driving when tired

Answer: ABC

17. When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adjust the direction?

A. If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B. If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C. If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D. If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer: BC

18. Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to fasten their seatbelt

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. What should the driver do if he encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A. Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield

B. Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle

C. Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield

D. Slow down or stop to yield

Answer: D

20. When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A. Slow down and drive with special care

B. Speed up and pass rapidly

C. Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D. Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer: A

21. If a motor vehicle enters a driving lane under this situation, what should the driver do?

A. Control the driving speed and follow the last vehicle

B. Speed up and cut in front of the second vehicle

C. Speed up and cut in front of the first vehicle

D. Cut in between two vehicles at will

Answer: A

22. When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A. Immediately steer and adjust

B. Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C. Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D. Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer: B

23. Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A. Treat wounds first and safe life later

B. Save life first and treat wounds later

C. Help lightly wounded persons first

D. Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer: B

24. When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A. Slow down and pass slowly

B. Maintain a safety distance

C. Properly use lamps

D. Drive at a high speed

Answer: ABC

25. Which one of following ways is the safest when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A. Driving along the central line of the road

B. Driving along the right side of the road

C. Driving at the middle of the road

D. Driving along the left side of the road

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com