你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 乌海2026考驾照英文试题

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

乌海2026考驾照英文试题

1. What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required

B. deliberately cover the license plate

C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D. run in the opposite direction

Answer: B

2. When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.

A. Force the other side to drive by the right side

B. Use the high beam light to warn the other side

C. Voluntarily yield to the other side

D. Go ahead by the center of the road

Answer: C

3. The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

4. A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

5. What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. child safety lock

B. window glasses of both sides

C. electric door

D. door unlock

Answer: A

6. What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A. central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing

B. central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing

C. central dividing line of the one-way road lanes

D. central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross

Answer: D

7. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. recommended speed in unusual weather

B. minimum speed in unusual weather

C. average speed in unusual weather

D. maximum speed in unusual weather

Answer: A

8. What does the traffic light mean?

A. no right turn

B. intersection warning

C. going straight is allowed

D. speed up and pass

Answer: B

9. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. taxis

C. ambulance on duty

D. public bus

Answer: C

10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. minimum speed limit is 50km/hr

B. maximum speed limit is 50km/hr

C. the height is 50m

D. the altitude is 50m

Answer: A

11. What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A. two-way lanes dividing line

B. variable lane line

C. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer: B

12. Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. What is this instrument?

A. pressure meter

B. ammeter

C. water temperature meter

D. fuel meter

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lanes for going in different directions

B. lane for both U turn and left turn

C. the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D. lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer: B

15. Whats the role of directional sign?

A. restrict the vehicles from passing

B. indicate speed limited information

C. provide direction information

D. warn danger ahead

Answer: C

16. How to do in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the pedestrians

B. bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C. honk to remind the pedestrians

D. bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer: A

17. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B. The engine is prone to stop

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer: A

18. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

19. When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles should yield.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

20. When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A. Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B. Honk

C. Increase engine rotation speed

D. Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer: D

21. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right

B. pull over

C. turn left

D. stop

Answer: D

22. It lights when ABS is open.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

23. What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A. driving at reduced speed

B. ascertaining the vehicles speed

C. reducing the speed at the intersection

D. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

Answer: D

24. What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter

B. engine tachometer

C. top speed meter

D. fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer: A

25. Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A. no temporary stopping

B. no taking and dropping people

C. no loading and unloading cargos

D. no long stopping

Answer: D

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com