你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 开封c1驾照英语试题
1. It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction
B. handbrake is released
C. braking system malfunction
D. handbrake is pulled up
Answer: D
2. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
3. Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A. only for taking and dropping people
B. only for loading and unloading cargos
C. no long stopping
D. no parking
Answer: D
4. The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A. 5m
B. 10m
C. 50m
D. 30m
Answer: C
6. How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A. turn off high beam lights
B. use hazard lights
C. use the high and low beam lights alternately
D. use high beam lights
Answer: C
7. Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights
B. watch for pedestrians
C. attention to traffic lights
D. intersection
Answer: C
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer: B
10. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed in tunnel
B. turn on the high beam lights in tunnel
C. turn on the light in tunnel
D. width light in tunnel
Answer: C
11. Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
12. It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A. safety bags work
B. not buckled up
C. ABS system malfunction
D. safety bags malfunction
Answer: D
13. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the head fog light is turned on
Answer: B
14. When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible
B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.
C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police
D. Speed up and pass to ignore it
Answer: C
15. When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Bypass
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Carefully select a speed
Answer: D
16. The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
18. This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning
B. no passing
C. draw attention
D. allow to pass
Answer: D
19. Whats the role of the indicative marking?
A. No passing
B. indicate vehicles to pass
C. restrict from passing
D. warn and remind
Answer: B
20. The hazard lights can be used when ________
A. encountering traffic congestion
B. following a vehicle on road
C. the vehicle breaks down and stops
D. leading the vehicle behind
Answer: C
21. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A. The braking distance becomes longer
B. The resistance to slide becomes larger
C. The braking performance does not change
D. The road grip becomes stronger
Answer: A
22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. danger-avoiding lane
B. emergency lane
C. road shoulder
D. sharp curve
Answer: A
23. When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
24. Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A. a mark of keeping distance
B. a mark of minimum distance
C. a mark of speed limit
D. a mark of road number
Answer: C
25. How to turn right in this intersection?

A. turn right directly
B. turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance
C. honk to urge
D. let the opposite car turn left first
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com