你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 临沧2026考驾照英语试题
1. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. prohibitive sign
C. indicative sign
D. directional sign
Answer: C
2. Which kind of sign is it?

A. tourist zone sign
B. work area sign
C. notification signs
D. expressway sign
Answer: A
3. How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?
A. every 3 years
B. every 2 years
C. every 6 months
D. every 1 year
Answer: D
4. When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.
A. May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off
B. May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos
C. May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane
D. Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
Answer: D
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway right side exit ahead
B. expressway next exit indication
C. expressway location and direction indication
D. expressway left side exit ahead
Answer: C
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides
B. Passing by the right side
C. Passing by the left side
D. Passing is prohibited
Answer: B
7. When driving on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver must reduce speed and increase the safe distance.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.
A. May directly enter the intersection
B. Cannot enter the intersection
C. May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane
D. Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so
Answer: B
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. internal car park
B. special car park
C. uncovered car park
D. indoor car park
Answer: C
10. What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened
B. door of one side is opened
C. engine compartment is opened
D. cover of fuel tank is opened
Answer: A
11. When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.
A. Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B. Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield
D. Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield
Answer: A
12. Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping
B. bay-stopping
C. emergency stopping
D. public bus station
Answer: B
13. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.
A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor
B. The engine is prone to stop
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit
Answer: A
14. The validity of the driving license is divided into 6-year, 10-year and 20-year.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer: A
16. The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. national highway No.
C. county road No.
D. township road No.
Answer: C
19. Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer: A
20. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side
B. enter the right lane
C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side
D. can not run in the lane of neither side
Answer: D
21. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.
A. Maintain the normal speed
B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care
C. Honk and swiftly pass
D. Speed up in advance and pass
Answer: B
22. When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.
A. Reverse to the original place
B. Continue to go ahead and find the next exit
C. Immediately stop
D. Make a U turn from where he is
Answer: B
23. Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. It displays that oil in tank has less than the warning line

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
25. The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A. a criminal restriction and a fine
B. a prison term of more than 2 years
C. a criminal detention and a fine
D. a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com