你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 洛阳学车英语

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

洛阳学车英语

1. It lights to remind that engine oil needs to be filled.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

2. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for small vehicles

B. special lane for small vehicles

C. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

D. lane for motorized vehicles

Answer: D

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway left exit ahead

B. expressway destination ahead

C. expressway right exit ahead

D. expressway next exit ahead

Answer: D

4. A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the fire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3m width limit ahead

B. 3m width limit

C. the 3m width limit ban is lifted

D. 3m height limit

Answer: B

6. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A. The head and tail fog lights

B. The hazard lights

C. The high beam light

D. The reverse light

Answer: B

7. What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?

A. maintain the original speed

B. speed up

C. reduce speed, move to the right side and yield

D. immediately stop and yield

Answer: C

8. Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A. road construction marking

B. vertical deceleration marking

C. horizontal deceleration marking

D. fewer lanes indication marking

Answer: B

9. It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

10. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: C

11. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B. stop in the parking area

C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D. stop in the sidewalk

Answer: B

12. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side

B. enter the right lane

C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side

D. can not run in the lane of neither side

Answer: D

13. This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

14. When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A. Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B. Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Drive at a reduced speed

Answer: B

15. Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A. violating traffic regulations

B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C. escaped after causing traffic accident

D. driving without driver license

Answer: B

16. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A. not hang the license plate

B. no ID card

C. no insurance contract

D. no lable of environmental protection

Answer: A

17. When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A. borrow road to overtake

B. occupy the opposite lane

C. follow the vehicles in front

D. cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer: C

18. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal

B. switch of the head lights

C. switch of wiper

D. switch of defogger

Answer: D

19. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left-turn lane

B. straight-going lane

C. right-turn lane

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer: D

21. When driving in icy and snowy weather, light reflection from the accumulated snow can easily make a driver feel dizzy and have an illusion.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead

B. interchange ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. ring intersection ahead

Answer: D

23. Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

24. Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

B. special lane for small buses

C. special lane for taxis with no passenger

D. special lane for large buses

Answer: A

25. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com