你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 汕尾2026考驾照英语题库

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

汕尾2026考驾照英语题库

1. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C. The empty vehicle goes first

D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer: A

2. A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the fire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. internal car park

B. special car park

C. uncovered car park

D. indoor car park

Answer: C

4. What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of windscreen wiper

B. switch of the head lights

C. switch of the turn signal

D. switch of defogger

Answer: A

5. After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A. 50

B. 60

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: B

6. A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

7. If a motorized vehicle hits a building or a public facility, the vehicle may leave the scene right away.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

8. As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B. Cause collision due to poor visibility

C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D. Cause engine kill

Answer: A

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road

B. high outburst road

C. low-lying road

D. hump bridge

Answer: B

10. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

11. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A. be confiscated the driving license

B. be revoked the driving permission

C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D. be revoked the driving license

Answer: D

12. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

13. Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

14. What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 100km/hr

D. 110km/hr

Answer: C

15. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. disqualification for applying for

C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer: C

16. Which part does this switch control?

A. windscreen defogger

B. windscreen wiper

C. the hazard lights

D. devices of lights and signals

Answer: B

17. What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines

B. lane connection lines

C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D. intersection guide line

Answer: D

18. What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lanes lines

B. variable guide lanes lines

C. direction guide lines

D. one-way driving lines

Answer: A

19. It lights to indicate that ______

A. not buckled up

B. safety belt malfunction

C. the safety belts are too loose

D. buckled up already

Answer: A

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. low-lying road

B. hump bridge

C. bump road

D. high outburst road

Answer: C

21. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

22. When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A. Properly increase the safe distance

B. Closely follow the vehicle in front

C. Properly reduce the safe distance

D. Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer: A

23. What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 100 meters?

A. less than 40km/hr

B. less than 60km/hr

C. less than 80km/hr

D. less than 90km/hr

Answer: A

24. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A. be temporarily detained the driving license

B. be revoked the driving license

C. be held for criminal liabilities

D. be detained for less than 10 days

Answer: B

25. The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______

A. 3 years

B. 5 years

C. 6 years

D. 12 years

Answer: C

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com